Richard Mille Brunei Championships

Mar 7 - Mar 10

Prize money: US$ 60,000

Web partner

CAT 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS
1 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS  Thailand
CAT 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
2 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL  Thailand
3 Poosit SUPUPRAMAI  Thailand
4 Kasidit LEPKURTE  Thailand
5 Mathiam KEYSER  South Africa
6 John Michael O'TOOLE  United States of America
7 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN  Thailand
8 Brett MUNSON  United States of America
9 Oskar ARVIDSSON  Sweden
10 Oscar ZETTERWALL  Sweden
11 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN  Thailand
12 George GANDRANATA  Indonesia
13 Josh Salah  United States of America
14 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT  Thailand
CAT 3 INVITES
1 Kiradech APHIBARNRAT  Thailand
2 Go SUZUKI  Japan
3 Alwi KAMARUDDIN  Malaysia
4 Johan KLEEBMEK  Thailand
5 Tommy MANSUWAN  Thailand
6 Sattaya SUPUPRAMAI  Thailand
7 Annop TANGKAMOLPRASERT  Thailand
8 Rizal AMIN  Malaysia
9 Sydney CHUNG  United States of America
10 Charles J. LEE  United States of America
11 Michael Camden BACKEL  United States of America
12 Joshua Andrew WIRAWAN  Indonesia
13 Jordan IRAWAN  Indonesia
14 Rinaldi ADIYANDONO  Indonesia
15 Kangsan LEE  Korea (Republic of)
CAT 4 TOP 20 FROM THE 2017 ADT OOM
15 Janne KASKE  Finland
CAT 6 TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2018 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
16 Thammanoon SRIROJ  Thailand
17 Shohei HASEGAWA  Japan
18 Paul HARRIS  United States of America
19 Miguel CARBALLO  Argentina
20 Piya SWANGARUNPORN  Thailand
21 Junya KAMESHIRO  Japan
22 Chirat JIRASUWAN  Thailand
23 Yutaka ARAKI  Japan
CAT 7 62nd - 71st POSITION FROM 2017 AT FINAL OOM
24 Stephen LEWTON  England
25 Marcus BOTH  Australia
CAT 10 PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTIONS
26 Chanwoo KIM  Korea (Republic of)
27 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH  Thailand
28 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN  Thailand
29 Quincy QUEK  Singapore
30 Mitchell SLORACH  Singapore
31 CHOO Tze Huang  Singapore
32 KOH Deng Shan  Singapore
33 Sangpil YOON  Korea (Republic of)
34 Johnson POH  Singapore
35 Ye Htet AUNG  Myanmar
36 Zaw MOE  Myanmar
37 Shariffuddin ARIFFIN  Malaysia
38 Amir NAZRIN  Malaysia
39 Shakhawat SOHEL  Bangladesh
40 Hakeem JEFRI  Brunei Darussalam
CAT 12 72nd - 96th FROM 2017 AT FINAL OOM
41 Masahiro KAWAMURA  Japan
CAT 13 PLAYERS 45th - 156th FROM 2018 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
42 Nitithorn THIPPONG  Thailand
43 Han LEE  United States of America
44 Lee SONG  Korea (Republic of)
45 Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON  Thailand
46 Hyukchul SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
47 Brian JUNG  Canada
48 Nirun SAE-UENG  Thailand
49 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI  Sweden
50 Shinichi MIZUNO  Japan
51 Thepbodin AMARANAN  Thailand
52 Ratchapol JANTAVARA  Thailand
53 Nathan MANN  Australia
54 Junhyuk LEE  Korea (Republic of)
55 Sajawat SRIPRASIT  Thailand
56 Sam GILLIS  United States of America
57 Kwanchai TANNIN  Thailand
58 Erwan VIEILLEDENT  France
59 Seungjae MAENG  United States of America
60 Ryonosuke SEKI  Japan
61 TSAI Tsung-yu  Chinese Taipei
62 Poom PATTAROPONG  Thailand
63 Jesse YAP  Singapore
64 Pisitchai THIPPONG  Thailand
65 Thanpisit OMSIN  Thailand
66 Samarth DWIVEDI  India
CAT 14 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2018 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
67 Jaturon DUANGPHAICHOOM  Thailand
68 Takanari IWAMA  Japan
69 Teemu PUTKONEN  Finland
70 Tarik CAN  United States of America
71 Joshua SHOU  Singapore
72 Greg MOSS  United States of America
73 Leunkwang KIM  Malaysia
74 Meechok PHANTHARAK  Thailand
75 Chonlatit CHUENBOONNGAM  Thailand
76 Si Thu Ye YINT  Myanmar
77 Jacob BOYCE  Australia
78 Jaeil SONG  Korea (Republic of)
79 Adrian HALIMI  Indonesia
80 Taejun OH  Korea (Republic of)
81 Fajar Win NURYANTO  Indonesia
82 Brandon LAU  Malaysia
83 Lownaphum NAVISTHRIRA  Thailand
84 Hidenori YAMANA  Japan
85 Keegan KAM  Malaysia
86 Billie PAY  Singapore
87 Jake SHEPHERD  England
88 Andrew PARK  United States of America
89 Tawit POLTHAI  Thailand
90 Do LE GIA DAT  Viet Nam
91 Vikkash BABU  Singapore
92 Araf SHARDD  Bangladesh
93 Matthew KILLEN  England
94 Joshua HAN  United States of America
95 Koki ISHIHARA  Japan
96 Peter LANSBURGH  United States of America
97 Supakrit RATTANAKAMPHOL  Thailand
LOCAL LOCAL SPOT
1 Faiz DAMIT  Brunei Darussalam
2 Wira SALLEH  Brunei Darussalam
3 Pengiran HASSANAL  Brunei Darussalam
4 Zulhilmi HJ. ROSLI  Brunei Darussalam
5 Qawim ASLIMON  Brunei Darussalam
6 Qazree ASLIMON  Brunei Darussalam
7 LAI Suan Loong  Brunei Darussalam
8 Syakir ALLI  Brunei Darussalam
CAT 15 RESERVES-PLAYERS FROM THE 1ST STAGE OF THE 2018 Q-SCHOOL
1 Yuichi TERUYA  Japan
2 Pitipat PITIMANA-AREE  Thailand
3 Cody O'TOOLE  United States of America
4 Yuki SHINO  Japan
5 Takuya SAITO  Japan
6 Naomi OHTA  Japan
7 Vetis SAENGHIRAN  Thailand
8 Charles J. LEE  United States of America
9 BARKER Kyle  South Africa
10 Michael Camden BACKEL  United States of America
11 Yuzo ICHIKAWA  Japan
12 Pete FERNANDEZ  United States of America
13 Naoki SEKITO  Japan
14 Youngkwang PARK  Australia
15 Kenta HIRASHI  Japan
16 Syed Saqib AHMED  India
17 Ekthumrong LUANGANURUK  Thailand
18 Lakshay MUDGIL  India
19 Takuya KUSHIYAMA  Japan
20 Koichiroh YANO  Japan
21 Kento NAKAI  Japan
22 Alexander GARDE  Denmark
23 Taewon SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
24 Sangun LEE  Korea (Republic of)
25 Rohan BAHRI  India
26 Marc ONG  Singapore
27 Akihiko HASHIZUME  Japan
28 Aryavir KUMAR  India
29 Hokuto YAMAZAKI  Japan
30 Minchul KIM  Korea (Republic of)
31 Trishul CHINNAPPA  India
32 Kyle LUCAS  South Africa
33 Daiki TSURUMI  Japan
34 Gabriel WANG  Korea (Republic of)
35 Masaru TANI  Japan
36 Woosung CHO  Korea (Republic of)
37 Philip MATSSON  Thailand
38 Wisut ARTJANAWAT  Thailand
39 Keith LAZAROO  Australia
40 Phatthara AMORNWETCHARAT  Thailand
41 Motonari NAKAGAWA  Japan
42 Adam SHAW  Malaysia
43 Jamie STURLEY  Thailand
44 Thitipat PHATAM  Thailand
45 Jindong OH  Korea (Republic of)
46 Adisorn MAHARAKSIT  Thailand