OB Golf Invitational

Mar 21 - Mar 24

Prize money: US$ 70,000

Web partner

CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 John CATLIN  United States of America
2 Blake SNYDER  United States of America
3 Mathiam KEYSER  South Africa
4 Oscar ZETTERWALL  Sweden
5 Josh Salah  United States of America
CAT. 3 INVITES
1 Kentaro NANAYAMA (A)  Indonesia
2 Theodore RAHARDJA (A)  Indonesia
3 Mardan MAMAT  Singapore
4 Chris CHINNAPONGSE (A)  Thailand
CAT. 4 TOP 20 FROM THE 2017 ADT OOM
6 Janne KASKE  Finland
CAT. 6 TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2018 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
7 Shohei HASEGAWA  Japan
8 Paul HARRIS  United States of America
9 Miguel CARBALLO  Argentina
10 Junya KAMESHIRO  Japan
11 Yutaka ARAKI  Japan
CAT. 10 PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTIONS
12 Chanwoo KIM  Korea (Republic of)
13 Arie IRAWAN  Malaysia
14 CHOO Tze Huang  Singapore
15 KOH Deng Shan  Singapore
16 Udayan MANE  India
17 Sangpil YOON  Korea (Republic of)
18 Johnson POH  Singapore
19 Shariffuddin ARIFFIN  Malaysia
20 Amir NAZRIN  Malaysia
CAT 13 PLAYERS 45th - 156th FROM 2018 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
21 Kieran PRATT  Australia
22 Lee SONG  Korea (Republic of)
23 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI  Sweden
24 Shinichi MIZUNO  Japan
25 Sajawat SRIPRASIT  Thailand
26 Sam GILLIS  United States of America
27 Erwan VIEILLEDENT  France
28 Ryonosuke SEKI  Japan
29 Poom PATTAROPONG  Thailand
30 Jesse YAP  Singapore
31 JEREMY WENDELKEN  United States of America
32 Pisitchai THIPPONG  Thailand
33 Samarth DWIVEDI  India
CAT 14 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2018 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
34 Takanari IWAMA  Japan
35 Tarik CAN  United States of America
36 Leunkwang KIM  Malaysia
37 Si Thu Ye YINT  Myanmar
38 Taejun OH  Korea (Republic of)
39 Lownaphum NAVISTHRIRA  Thailand
40 Hidenori YAMANA  Japan
41 Keegan KAM  Malaysia
42 LOW Khai Jei  Malaysia
43 Dylan JACKSON  United States of America
44 Jake SHEPHERD  England
45 Andrew PARK  United States of America
46 Vikkash BABU  Singapore
47 Do LE GIA DAT  Viet Nam
48 Araf SHARDD  Bangladesh
CAT 15 PLAYERS MISSING THE STAGE 1 AT THE 2018 Q-SCHOOL
49 Matthew KILLEN  England
50 Joshua HAN  United States of America
51 Jeff BURTON  United States of America
52 Peter LANSBURGH  United States of America
53 Ryuzo SAKASHITA  Japan
54 PARAMA CHANSUE  Thailand
55 Charles J. LEE  United States of America
56 Kangsan LEE  Korea (Republic of)
57 Michael Camden BACKEL  United States of America
58 Tommy MANSUWAN  Thailand
59 Sydney CHUNG  United States of America
60 Naoki SEKITO  Japan
61 Lakshay MUDGIL  India
62 Koichiroh YANO  Japan
63 Hakyeul LEE  Korea (Republic of)
64 Taewon SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
65 Sangun LEE  Korea (Republic of)
66 Rohan BAHRI  India
67 Marc ONG  Singapore
68 Faiz DAMIT  Brunei Darussalam
69 Aryavir KUMAR  India
70 Kyle LUCAS  South Africa
71 Gabriel WANG  Korea (Republic of)
72 Masaru TANI  Japan
73 Go SUZUKI  Japan
74 Jamie STURLEY  Thailand
75 Keith LAZAROO  Australia
76 Jindong OH  Korea (Republic of)
77 Nabil ABDUL  Australia
LOCAL SPOTS LOCAL SPOTS
1 Adrian HALIMI  Indonesia
2 Ari SUTEDI  Indonesia
3 Asep SAEFULLOH  Indonesia
4 Bachtiar Rafli  Singapore
5 Benita KASIADI  Indonesia
6 BOY Jiwandana  Indonesia
7 Bramantio ADI  Indonesia
8 Clement KURNIAWAN  Indonesia
9 Danny MASRIN  Indonesia
10 Dede IDRIS  Indonesia
11 Elki KOW  Indonesia
12 Fajar Win NURYANTO  Indonesia
13 Galih RAKASIWI  Indonesia
14 George GANDRANATA  Indonesia
15 Ian ANDREW  Indonesia
16 Indra HERMAWAN  Indonesia
17 Mustafa SALEH  Indonesia
18 Joshua Andrew WIRAWAN  Indonesia
19 Jordan IRAWAN  Indonesia
20 Junaidi IBRAHIM  Indonesia
21 Kevin ROESLI  Indonesia
22 Junghan KIM  Korea (Republic of)
23 Minseok KIM  Korea (Republic of)
24 Kurnia HERISIANDY  Indonesia
25 Ramadhan ALWIE  Indonesia
26 Rinaldi ADIYANDONO  Indonesia
27 Sarmilih S  Indonesia
28 SIM MinSub  Korea (Republic of)
29 Stephen LINDSKOG  Sweden
30 Sujarwo S  Indonesia
31 A SUPRAPTO  Indonesia
32 Syukrizal S  Indonesia
33 Tony BLACKER  Australia
34 Winson ISKANDAR  Indonesia
35 Zaki AULIYAN  Indonesia
36 Zulkarnaen TANJUNG  Indonesia
37 Naraajie E. RAMADHAN PUTRA (A)  Indonesia
38 Almay RAYHAN (A)  Indonesia
39 Kevin C. AKBAR (A)  Indonesia
40 Rifqi ALAM (A)  Indonesia
41 Tirto TAMARDI (A)  Indonesia
42 Bradley TASLIM (A)  Indonesia