PGM Penang Championship

May 2 - May 5

Prize money: US$ 58,000

Web partner

CAT. 1 OOM WINNERS
1 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS  Thailand
CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
3 Johnson POH  Singapore
4 Shohei HASEGAWA  Japan
5 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL  Thailand
6 Panuwat MUENLEK  Thailand
7 John CATLIN  United States of America
8 Wolmer MURILLO  Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
9 Mathiam KEYSER  South Africa
10 John Michael O'TOOLE  United States of America
11 Masaru TAKAHASHI  Japan
12 Martin DIVE  Australia
13 Oscar ZETTERWALL  Sweden
14 Joshua SALAH  United States of America
CAT. 3 INVITATIONAL SPOTS
1 Matt KANG  Canada
2 Gregory FOO  Singapore
3 Ishrak MAHMUD NAFI  Bangladesh
4 Anaf SHARFUDDIN  Bangladesh
CAT. 4 TOP 20 ADT 2017 FINAL ORDER OFMERIT
15 Janne KASKE  Finland
CAT. 6 TOP 35 FROM 2018 ASIAN TOUR FINAL Q-SCHOOL
16 Paul HARRIS  United States of America
17 Miguel CARBALLO  Argentina
18 Yutaka ARAKI  Japan
CAT. 7 62nd - 71st POS FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL ORDER OF MERIT (1ST RE-RANK AFTER JOHOR C'SHIP)
19 Adam BLYTH  Australia
CAT. 10 PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS (1ST RE-RANK AFTER JOHOR C'SHIP)
20 KOH Deng Shan  Singapore
21 CHOO Tze Huang  Singapore
22 Ye Htet AUNG  Myanmar
23 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN  Thailand
24 Ian ANDREW  Indonesia
25 Hakeem JEFRI  Brunei Darussalam
CAT. 13 45TH - 156TH 2018 ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL (1ST RE-RANK AFTER JOHOR C'SHIP)
26 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI  Sweden
27 Nitithorn THIPPONG  Thailand
28 Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON  Thailand
29 Shinichi MIZUNO  Japan
30 Lee SONG  Korea (Republic of)
31 Kieran PRATT  Australia
32 Thanpisit OMSIN  Thailand
33 Kwanchai TANNIN  Thailand
34 Jesse YAP  Singapore
35 Hyukchul SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
36 Thepbodin AMARANAN  Thailand
37 Erwan VIEILLEDENT  France
38 Samarth DWIVEDI  India
39 Justin DE LOS SANTOS  United States of America
40 Smithti TEERATRAKUL  Thailand
41 Poom PATTAROPONG  Thailand
42 Sam GILLIS  United States of America
43 JEREMY WENDELKEN  United States of America
44 Ratchapol JANTAVARA  Thailand
45 Divyanshu BAJAJ  India
46 Sajawat SRIPRASIT  Thailand
47 Jesse SCHUTTE  United States of America
48 Nirun SAE-UENG  Thailand
49 Tawan PHONGPHUN  Thailand
50 Phanuvich ONCHU  Thailand
51 Pawin INKHAPRADIT  Thailand
52 Pisitchai THIPPONG  Thailand
CAT. 14 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2018 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL (1ST RE-RANK AFTER JOHOR C'SHIP)
53 Greg MOSS  United States of America
54 Andrew PARK  United States of America
55 Lownaphum NAVISTHRIRA  Thailand
56 Taejun OH  Korea (Republic of)
57 Jaturon DUANGPHAICHOOM  Thailand
58 Adrian HALIMI  Indonesia
59 Dylan JACKSON  United States of America
60 Jordan IRAWAN  Indonesia
61 Chaiphat KOONMARK  Thailand
62 Vikkash BABU  Singapore
63 Meechok PHANTHARAK  Thailand
64 Jake SHEPHERD  England
65 Takanari IWAMA  Japan
66 Annop TANGKAMOLPRASERT  Thailand
67 Jihoon KIM  Korea (Republic of)
68 Si Thu Ye YINT  Myanmar
CAT. 14 RESERVES - PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2018 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
1 Keita SUZUKI  Japan
2 JAEIL SONG  Korea (Republic of)
3 Yuwa KOSAIHIRA  Japan
4 Riito MIENO  Japan
5 Edward REYES  Philippines
6 Billie PAY  Singapore
7 Jonathan WOO  Singapore
8 Tawit POLTHAI  Thailand
9 Minung PARK  Korea (Republic of)
10 Do LE GIA DAT  Viet Nam
11 Reagan PNG  Singapore
12 Vikkash BABU  Singapore
13 Araf SHARDD  Bangladesh
CAT. 15 RESERVES - PLAYERS FROM THE FIRST STAGE 2018 Q-SCHOOL
14 Sydney CHUNG  United States of America
15 Matthew KILLEN  England
16 Naoki SEKITO  Japan
17 Jeff BURTON  United States of America
18 Go SUZUKI  Japan
19 Ryuzo SAKASHITA  Japan
20 Tommy MANSUWAN  Thailand
21 Takuya SAITO  Japan
22 Masaru TANI  Japan
23 Michael Camden BACKEL  United States of America
24 Taewon SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
25 Wisut ARTJANAWAT  Thailand
26 Koki ISHIHARA  Japan
27 Peter LANSBURGH  United States of America
28 Marc ONG  Singapore
29 Philip MATSSON  Thailand
30 Charles J. LEE  United States of America
31 Arjun PRASAD  India
32 Puk PRADITTAN  Thailand
33 David LAWRENCE  United States of America
34 Joshua HAN  United States of America
35 B K SOBHANI  United States of America
36 Sumin YU  United States of America
37 PETE VILAIRATANA  United States of America
38 Matt KANG  Canada
39 Juan LANGEVELD  South Africa
40 Supakrit RATTANAKAMPHOL  Thailand
41 Rory MCNAMARA  Ireland
42 Yuichi TERUYA  Japan
43 Pitipat PITIMANA-AREE  Thailand
44 Cody O'TOOLE  United States of America
45 Yuki SHINO  Japan
46 Paul BOSHOFF  South Africa
47 Naomi OHTA  Japan
48 BEN WILLIAMS  New Zealand
49 Vetis SAENGHIRAN  Thailand
50 BARKER Kyle  South Africa
51 Sam LEE  Fiji
52 Yuzo ICHIKAWA  Japan
53 Pete FERNANDEZ  United States of America
54 Hosho TAKAHASHI  Japan
55 Youngkwang PARK  Australia
56 Kenta HIRASHI  Japan
57 Syed Saqib AHMED  India
58 Ekthumrong LUANGANURUK  Thailand
59 Lakshay MUDGIL  India
60 Takuya KUSHIYAMA  Japan
61 Koichiroh YANO  Japan
62 Kento NAKAI  Japan
63 Alexander GARDE  Denmark
64 Sangun LEE  Korea (Republic of)
65 Rohan BAHRI  India
66 Akihiko HASHIZUME  Japan
67 Faiz DAMIT  Brunei Darussalam
68 Aryavir KUMAR  India
69 Hokuto YAMAZAKI  Japan
70 KIM Min Chul  Korea (Republic of)
71 Trishul CHINNAPPA  India
72 Kyle LUCAS  South Africa
73 Daiki TSURUMI  Japan
74 Gabriel WANG  Korea (Republic of)
75 Supajak SUPAPINYO  Thailand
76 Woosung CHO  Korea (Republic of)
77 Takashi OKUDA  Japan
78 Keith LAZAROO  Australia
79 Phatthara AMORNWETCHARAT  Thailand
80 Motonari NAKAGAWA  Japan
81 Jamie STURLEY  Thailand
82 Thitipat PHATAM  Thailand
83 Jindong OH  Korea (Republic of)
84 Adisorn MAHARAKSIT  Thailand
85 Nabil ABDUL  Australia