th

Prize money:

CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 Josh Salah  United States of America
2 Varanyu RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ  Thailand
3 Nitithorn THIPPONG  Thailand
4 Johnson POH  Singapore
5 Shohei HASEGAWA  Japan
6 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL  Thailand
7 Mathiam KEYSER  South Africa
8 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN  Thailand
9 Brett MUNSON  United States of America
10 Oscar ZETTERWALL  Sweden
11 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN  Thailand
12 George GANDRANATA  Indonesia
13 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT  Thailand
CAT. 3 INVITATIONAL SPOTS
1 Hamza AMIN  Pakistan
2 Sam LEE  Fiji
3 Elki KOW  Indonesia
4 Parama CHANSUE  Thailand
CAT. 4 TOP 20 FROM THE ADT 2017 FINAL OOM
14 Janne KASKE  Finland
CAT. 6 TOP 35 & TIES FROM THE 2018 ASIAN TOUR FINAL Q-SCHOOL
15 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN  Thailand
16 Yutaka ARAKI  Japan
CAT. 7 RE-RANKING FROM CAT. 7 - 15 (FIRST RE-RANK AFTER 4 EVENTS WITHIN RESPECTIVE CAT). AFTER 8 EVENTS CAT. 7-15 WILL BE RE-RANKED TOGETHER
17 Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL  Thailand
18 Sydney CHUNG  United States of America
19 Shinichi MIZUNO  Japan
20 Sam GILLIS  United States of America
21 Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON  Thailand
22 Greg MOSS  United States of America
23 Justin DE LOS SANTOS  United States of America
24 Jesse YAP  Singapore
25 Kwanchai TANNIN  Thailand
26 Nirun SAE-UENG  Thailand
27 Tarik CAN  United States of America
28 Erwan VIEILLEDENT  France
29 Quincy QUEK  Singapore
30 Tawan PHONGPHUN  Thailand
31 Naoki SEKITO  Japan
32 Wisut ARTJANAWAT  Thailand
33 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN  Thailand
34 Jesse SCHUTTE  United States of America
35 Samarth DWIVEDI  India
36 Jeremy WENDELKEN  United States of America
37 Ye Htet AUNG  Myanmar
38 Hyukchul SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
39 Jaturon DUANGPHAICHOOM  Thailand
40 Matthew KILLEN  England
41 Poom PATTAROPONG  Thailand
42 Marc ONG  Singapore
43 Thepbodin AMARANAN  Thailand
44 Phanuvich ONCHU  Thailand
45 Joshua SHOU  Singapore
46 Fajar Win NURYANTO  Indonesia
47 Thitipat PHATAM  Thailand
48 Masaru TANI  Japan
49 Pisitchai THIPPONG  Thailand
50 Taewon SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
51 Philip MATSSON  Thailand
52 Jordan IRAWAN  Indonesia
53 Andrew PARK  United States of America
54 Somsak KAOPRATUM  Thailand
55 Jonathan WOO  Singapore
56 Woosung CHO  Korea (Republic of)
57 Seungjae MAENG  United States of America
58 Motonari NAKAGAWA  Japan
59 Vikkash BABU  Singapore
60 Gabriel WANG  Korea (Republic of)
61 Reagan PNG  Singapore
62 Keith LAZAROO  Australia
63 Joshua HAN  United States of America
64 Charles J. LEE  United States of America
CAT. 14 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2018 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
65 Araf SHARDD  Bangladesh
CAT. 15 PLAYERS FROM THE FIRST STAGE OF THE 2018 ASIAN TOUR QUALIFYING SCHOOL
66 Hakyeul LEE  Korea (Republic of)
PGM LOCAL SPOT
1 Shahriffuddin ARIFFIN  Malaysia
2 Airil Rizman ZAHARI  Malaysia
3 Sukree OTHMAN  Malaysia
4 KHOR Kheng Hwai  Malaysia
5 Arie IRAWAN  Malaysia
6 Kemarol BAHARIN  Malaysia
7 Rizal AMIN  Malaysia
8 Wilson CHOO  Malaysia
9 M. Sasidaran  Malaysia
10 Amir NAZRIN  Malaysia
11 Leunkwang KIM  Malaysia
12 Mohammad WAFIYUDDIN  Malaysia
13 Shaifubari MUDA  Malaysia
14 Brandon LAU  Malaysia
15 Farid RASHID  Malaysia
16 Keegan KAM  Malaysia
17 Soo K CHAN  Malaysia
18 Mukhtar ALWI  Malaysia
19 Zurie HARUN  Malaysia
20 Akhmal TARMIZEE  Malaysia
21 Diddy IBNU  Malaysia
22 Dino ABDILLAH  Malaysia
23 Sofian KEPLI  Malaysia
24 Wai S SEOW  Malaysia
25 Muhamad Lokman MUSTAFFA  Malaysia