th

Prize money:

CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS
1 Miguel CARBALLO  Argentina
2 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS  Thailand
CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
3 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT  Thailand
4 Shinichi MIZUNO  Japan
5 Varanyu RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ  Thailand
6 Sam GILLIS  United States of America
7 Yutaka ARAKI  Japan
8 Nitithorn THIPPONG  Thailand
9 Kazuki HIGA  Japan
10 Johnson POH  Singapore
11 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL  Thailand
12 Panuwat MUENLEK  Thailand
13 Kasidit LEPKURTE  Thailand
14 Masaru TAKAHASHI  Japan
15 Wang Wei-lun  Chinese Taipei
16 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL  Thailand
17 Brett MUNSON  United States of America
CAT. 3 TOP 20 ADT 2018 FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
18 Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON  Thailand
19 Poom PATTAROPONG  Thailand
20 Justin DE LOS SANTOS  United States of America
21 Sydney CHUNG  United States of America
CAT. 6 TOP 35 FR. 2019 ASIAN TOUR FINAL Q-SCHOOL
22 Teemu PUTKONEN  Finland
23 Trevor SIMSBY  United States of America
24 Kwanchai TANNIN  Thailand
25 Kerry Sweeney  United States of America
26 Nicholas LATIMER  United States of America
27 Hyukchul SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
28 Lloyd Jefferson GO  Philippines
29 Jeremy WENDELKEN  United States of America
CAT. 8 TOP 40 ASIAN TOUR CUMMULATIVE CAREER MONEY LIST AS AT 31 DEC 2018
30 Mardan MAMAT  Singapore
CAT. 11 PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS - 2018 ASIAN TOUR RANKINGS
31 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN  Thailand
32 Danny MASRIN  Indonesia
CAT. 11 PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS - OTHER RANKINGS
33 Elki KOW  Indonesia
34 Justin QUIBAN  Philippines
CAT. 12 73RD - 97TH 2018 ASIAN TOUR FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
35 Adam BLYTH  Australia
CAT. 13 42ND - 148TH 2019 ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
36 Ryan TROYER  United States of America
37 Christoffer BAUMANN  Sweden
38 Shintaro KOBAYASHI  Japan
39 CHOO Tze Huang  Singapore
40 Pisitchai THIPPONG  Thailand
41 Sebastian LOPEZ  Colombia
42 Gregory FOO   Singapore
43 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH  Thailand
44 Joohyung KIM   Korea (Republic of)
45 Ryusei YOKOTA  Japan
46 Erwan VIEILLEDENT  France
47 Casey PYNE  United States of America
48 Brian JUNG  Canada
49 Hayato YOSHIDA  Japan
50 Oscar ZETTERWALL  Sweden
51 Worrasorn SUWANPANANG  Thailand
52 Juan Antonio GONZALEZ  United States of America
53 Abdul HADI  Singapore
54 Minn-woon U  Malaysia
55 Nari GAMMA  Japan
56 Nabil ABDUL  Australia
57 Adrian HALIMI  Indonesia
CAT. 15 PLAYERS MISSING THE 2ND ROUND CUT AT THE 2019 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
58 Matt LUTZ  United States of America
59 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN  Thailand
60 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN  Thailand
61 Jordan IRAWAN  Indonesia
62 George WORALL  Australia
63 Reo HIRUTA  Japan
64 Atthaphon SRIBOONKAEW  Thailand
65 Matthew KILLEN  England
66 Ryonosuke SEKI  Japan
67 Tenka TERADA  Japan
68 Fajar Win NURYANTO  Indonesia
69 Honjo MATSUMURA  Japan
70 Clement KURNIAWAN  Indonesia
71 Peter GUNAWAN  Indonesia
72 Araf SHARDD  Bangladesh
CAT. 17 PLAYERS FROM THE FIRST STAGE 2019 Q-SCHOOL
73 Ryuichi OIWA  Japan
74 Koki ISHIHARA  Japan
75 Motonari NAKAGAWA  Japan
INVITATIONAL SPOTS
1 Naoki SEKITO  Japan
2 Dodge KEMMER  United States of America
PGM PROFESSIONALS / INVITES
1 Ben LEONG  Malaysia
2 Nicholas FUNG  Malaysia
3 Shahriffuddin ARIFFIN  Malaysia
4 Sukree OTHMAN  Malaysia
5 Amir NAZRIN  Malaysia
6 Wilson CHOO  Malaysia
7 Kenneth DE SILVA  Malaysia
8 Mohammad WAFIYUDDIN  Malaysia
9 Rizal AMIN  Malaysia
10 Irfan YUSOFF  Malaysia
11 M. Sasidaran  Malaysia
12 KHOR Kheng Hwai  Malaysia
13 Danny CHIA  Malaysia
14 Daeng Rahman   Malaysia
15 Airil Rizman ZAHARI  Malaysia
16 Shaifubari MUDA  Malaysia
17 Kenneth TOBUSE  Malaysia
18 Brandon LAU  Malaysia
19 Akhmal TARMIZEE  Malaysia
20 Hans JAMIL  Malaysia
21 Zurie HARUN  Malaysia
22 Keegan KAM  Malaysia
23 Muhammad Danial FAIDZ  Malaysia
24 Muhammad Syakir ADLI AZMI  Malaysia
25 LAM Yu Shuen  Malaysia
26 Fakhrul AKHMAL  Malaysia
27 Jonathan WONG  Malaysia
28 LOW Khai Jei  Malaysia
29 HUI Yong Sherng  Malaysia
30 M Muhazim BAKHTIAR  Malaysia
31 Azlan FAUZY  Malaysia
32 Jaydon PANG  Malaysia
33 Mukhtar ALWI  Malaysia
34 LAM Kong Loong  Malaysia
35 Philip TAN  Malaysia
36 Norazlee IDRIS  Malaysia
37 Ricky YEOW  Malaysia
38 CHAN Tuck-soon   Malaysia
39 Razli YAHYA  Malaysia
40 Nick Xia Ee ANG  Malaysia
41 Calvin SAY   Malaysia
42 Maveen KUMAR  Malaysia
43 Muhd Zafran ABDULLAH  Malaysia
44 Leunkwang KIM  Malaysia
45 Mior Asyraf HAZIQ  Malaysia
46 Ahmad Shahrul ANUAR  Malaysia
47 Sazanur Iman SALENIN  Malaysia
CAT. 17 RESERVE - PLAYERS FROM THE FIRST STAGE 2019 Q-SCHOOL
1 Tyler RUCAREAN  United States of America
2 Emilio PARODI  Argentina
3 Charles J. LEE  United States of America
4 Jordan PITTMAN  Canada