BTI Open

Apr 24 - Apr 27

Prize money: US$ 60,000

Web partner

CAT 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 Johnson POH  Singapore
2 Shohei HASEGAWA  Japan
3 John CATLIN  United States of America
4 Oscar ZETTERWALL  Sweden
5 Joshua SALAH  United States of America
CAT. 4 TOP 20 FROM ADT 2017 FINAL OOM
6 Janne KASKE  Finland
CAT. 6 TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2018 AT FINAL STAGE QS
7 Viraj MADAPPA  India
8 Miguel CARBALLO  Argentina
9 Himmat RAI  India
10 Yutaka ARAKI  Japan
CAT. 10 PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTIONS
11 CHOO Tze Huang  Singapore
12 Amir NAZRIN  Malaysia
13 Udayan MANE  India
CAT. 13 1ST RE-RANKING AFTER ADT PALM RESORT - 36TH - 121ST 2018 AT FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
14 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI  Sweden
15 Shinichi MIZUNO  Japan
16 Kieran PRATT  Australia
17 Jesse YAP  Singapore
18 Samarth DWIVEDI  India
19 Justin DE LOS SANTOS  United States of America
20 Poom PATTAROPONG  Thailand
21 Sam GILLIS  United States of America
22 JEREMY WENDELKEN  United States of America
23 Divyanshu BAJAJ  India
24 Kazuki HIGA  Japan
CAT. 14 CURRENT 1ST RE-RANKING AFTER PGM JOHOR CHAMPIONSHIP - PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
25 Andrew PARK  United States of America
26 Leunkwang KIM  Malaysia
27 Vikkash BABU  Singapore
28 Keegan KAM  Malaysia
29 Takanari IWAMA  Japan
30 Brandon LAU  Malaysia
31 Araf SHARDD  Bangladesh
CAT. 15 1ST RE-RANKING AFTER PGM JOHOR CHAMPIONSHIP - PLAYERS FROM THE FIRST STG 2018 Q-SCH
32 Sydney CHUNG  United States of America
33 Naoki SEKITO  Japan
34 Jeff BURTON  United States of America
35 Masaru TANI  Japan
36 Michael Camden BACKEL  United States of America
37 Marc ONG  Singapore
38 Charles J. LEE  United States of America
39 PETE VILAIRATANA  United States of America
40 Cody O'TOOLE  United States of America
41 Lakshay MUDGIL  India
42 Koichiroh YANO  Japan
43 Rohan BAHRI  India
44 Aryavir KUMAR  India
45 Jamie STURLEY  Thailand
PGTI PGTI SPOTS
1 Shamim KHAN  India
2 Shankar DAS  India
3 Honey BAISOYA  India
4 Anura ROHANA  Sri Lanka
5 Thangaraja N.  Sri Lanka
6 Mithun PERERA  Sri Lanka
7 Syed Saqib AHMED  India
8 M DHARMA  India
9 Harendra GUPTA  India
10 Feroz ALI  India
11 Aman RAJ  India
12 Manu GANDAS  India
13 Sanjeev KUMAR (L)  India
14 Vikrant CHOPRA  India
15 Veer AHLAWAT  India
16 Rhys DAVIES  Wales
17 Gaurav Pratap SINGH  India
18 Kapil KUMAR  India
19 C. MUNIYAPPA  India
20 Rahul BAJAJ  India
21 Sujjan SINGH  India
22 Shivendra Singh SISODIA  India
23 Raju ALI  India
24 Digvijay SINGH  India
25 Deepinder Singh KULLAR  India
26 Trishul CHINNAPPA  India
27 Angad CHEEMA  India
28 Zamal Hossain MOLLAH  Bangladesh
29 R. MURTHY  India
30 Abhishek JHA  India
31 Prabakaran K.  Sri Lanka
32 Arjun PRASAD  India
33 Ankur CHADHA  India
35 Badal HOSSAIN  Bangladesh
36 Dulal HOSSAIN  Bangladesh
37 Sahil KULKARNI  India
38 Vikram RANA  India
39 Md. Ismail  Bangladesh
40 Manish GOYAL  India
41 Tapy GHAI  India
42 DIGRAJ SINGH GILL  United States of America
43 Kushal SINGH  India
44 Shubham NARAIN  India
45 Md. M SAYUM  Bangladesh
BPGA BPGA SPOTS
1 Siddikur RAHMAN  Bangladesh
2 Md.Sajib ALI  Bangladesh
3 Akbar HOSSAIN  Bangladesh
4 Badal HOSSAIN  Bangladesh
5 Shakhawat SOHEL  Bangladesh
6 Muaj MD  Bangladesh
7 Mohammed RASEL  Bangladesh
8 Md NAZIM  Bangladesh
9 Mohammad RASSEL  Bangladesh
10 Md Solaiman   Bangladesh
11 Delward HOSSAIN  Bangladesh
12 Md Razu   Bangladesh
13 Md SHAHID  Bangladesh
14 Jakiruzzaman JAKIR  Bangladesh
15 Joshua MUNN  New Zealand
16 Md SAGOR  Bangladesh
17 Md.Milon AHMED  Bangladesh
18 Liton HAWLADER  Bangladesh
19 Dil MOHAMMAD  Bangladesh
20 Md. Nurul Islam GANI  Bangladesh
21 Md L MIAH  Bangladesh
22 Mohammad MUSA  Bangladesh
23 Md Abdul MATIN  Bangladesh
24 Abdur RAHMAN  Bangladesh
25 Md Nur JAMAL  Bangladesh
26 Robin MIAH  Bangladesh
27 Mohammed Kapil   Bangladesh
28 Md. PANNA  Bangladesh
29 Mohd Thaznim HAMDAN  Malaysia
30 Md Badal MIA  Bangladesh
31 Khandaker Rahat PARASH  Bangladesh
32 Md Babul MIAH  Bangladesh
33 Shah Alam MD  Bangladesh
34 Md. Hossain MIAH  Bangladesh
35 Md. A KADIR  Bangladesh
CAT. 15 RESERVES - PLAYERS FROM THE FIRST STG 2018 Q-SCH
1 Nabil ABDUL  Australia