Betagro Championship

May 24 - May 27

Prize money: US$ 96,000

Web partner

CAT. 1 OOM WINNERS
1 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS  Thailand
CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
2 Varanyu RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ  Thailand
3 Nitithorn THIPPONG  Thailand
4 Kazuki HIGA  Japan
5 Johnson POH  Singapore
6 Shohei HASEGAWA  Japan
7 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL  Thailand
8 Panuwat MUENLEK  Thailand
9 Poosit SUPUPRAMAI  Thailand
10 Kasidit LEPKURTE  Thailand
11 Wolmer MURILLO  Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
12 Blake SNYDER  United States of America
13 Mathiam KEYSER  South Africa
14 John Michael O'TOOLE  United States of America
15 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN  Thailand
16 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL  Thailand
17 Brett MUNSON  United States of America
18 Martin DIVE  Australia
19 Chapchai NIRAT  Thailand
20 Oskar ARVIDSSON  Sweden
21 Oscar ZETTERWALL  Sweden
22 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN  Thailand
23 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT  Thailand
CAT. 3 INVITATIONAL SPOTS
1 XAVI PUIG  Spain
2 Reagan PNG  Singapore
3 Motonari NAKAGAWA  Japan
4 Jesse YAP  Singapore
CAT. 4 TOP 20 ADT 2017 FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
24 Jakraphan PREMSIRIGORN  Thailand
25 Janne KASKE  Finland
CAT. 5 4 PLAYERS FROM CAT. 9 OF THE 2018 ASIAN TOUR STARTING CRITERIA (LIMIT OF 3 EVENTS) - EXCLD. MAS & PHI
26 Danthai BOONMA  Thailand
27 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT  Thailand
28 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI  Thailand
29 Natipong SRITHONG  Thailand
CAT. 6 TOP 35 FROM 2018 ASIAN TOUR FINAL Q-SCHOOL
30 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN  Thailand
31 Gareth PADDISON  New Zealand
32 Thammanoon SRIROJ  Thailand
33 Josh YOUNGER  Australia
34 Javier GALLEGOS  Spain
35 Paul HARRIS  United States of America
36 Anura ROHANA  Sri Lanka
37 Miguel CARBALLO  Argentina
38 Piya SWANGARUNPORN  Thailand
39 LEE Kevin  Korea (Republic of)
40 Udorn DUANGDECHA  Thailand
41 Jack WILSON  Australia
42 Chirat JIRASUWAN  Thailand
43 Himmat RAI  India
44 Yutaka ARAKI  Japan
45 Pasavee LERTVILAI  Thailand
46 Dino A GIACOMAZZI  United States of America
CAT. 9 62nd - 71st POSITION FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
47 Marcus BOTH  Australia
48 Adam BLYTH  Australia
CAT. 10 PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS
49 KOH Deng Shan  Singapore
50 CHOO Tze Huang  Singapore
51 Shakhawat SOHEL  Bangladesh
52 Amir NAZRIN  Malaysia
53 Ye Htet AUNG  Myanmar
54 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN  Thailand
55 Mitchell SLORACH  Singapore
56 Rory HIE  Indonesia
CAT. 10 RESERVES – PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS
1 Settee PRAKONGVECH  Thailand
2 Thanyakon KHRONGPHA  Thailand
3 Honey BAISOYA  India
4 Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG  Thailand
5 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH  Thailand
6 Mao-Chang SUNG  Taiwan, Province of China
7 Michael TRAN  Viet Nam
8 Chi-Hsien HSIEH  Taiwan, Province of China
9 M DHARMA  India
10 Aman RAJ  India
11 Mithun PERERA  Sri Lanka
12 K P LIN  Taiwan, Province of China
13 Youngjea BYUN  Korea (Republic of)
14 Chi HUANG  Taiwan, Province of China
15 Hao-Sheng HSU  Taiwan, Province of China
16 Chen-Chih CHIANG  Taiwan, Province of China
17 Tsung-Chieh WANG  Taiwan, Province of China
18 Alvin CHEUNG  Hong Kong
19 Hakeem JEFRI  Brunei Darussalam
20 Kemarol BAHARIN  Malaysia
21 Abhijit CHADHA  India
CAT. 13 RESERVES – 45TH - 156TH 2018 ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
22 Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON  Thailand
23 Shinichi MIZUNO  Japan
24 Lee SONG  Korea (Republic of)
25 Kieran PRATT  Australia
26 Thanpisit OMSIN  Thailand
27 Kwanchai TANNIN  Thailand
28 Jesse YAP  Singapore
29 Mohammad WAFIYUDDIN  Malaysia
30 Hyukchul SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
31 Thepbodin AMARANAN  Thailand
32 Erwan VIEILLEDENT  France
33 Samarth DWIVEDI  India
34 Justin DE LOS SANTOS  United States of America
35 Smithti TEERATRAKUL  Thailand
36 Poom PATTAROPONG  Thailand
37 Ryonosuke SEKI  Japan
38 Sam GILLIS  United States of America
39 Seungjae MAENG  United States of America
40 JEREMY WENDELKEN  United States of America
41 Ratchapol JANTAVARA  Thailand
42 Divyanshu BAJAJ  India
43 Sajawat SRIPRASIT  Thailand
44 Jesse SCHUTTE  United States of America
45 Nirun SAE-UENG  Thailand
46 Tawan PHONGPHUN  Thailand
47 Brian JUNG  Canada
48 Michael CHOI  Australia
49 Phanuvich ONCHU  Thailand
50 Dale WILLIAMSON  Australia
51 Pawin INGKHAPRADIT  Thailand
52 Deepinder Singh KULLAR  India
53 Veer AHLAWAT  India
54 Christoffer BAUMANN  Sweden
55 Pijit PETCHKASEM  Thailand
56 HIROTAKE SUGANO  Japan
57 XAVI PUIG  Spain
58 Junhyuk LEE  Korea (Republic of)
59 Yuichiro NISHI  Japan
60 Joe MIGDAL  United States of America
61 TSAI Tsung-yu  Taiwan, Province of China
62 M. Sasidaran  Malaysia
63 Jeonghun LEE  Korea (Republic of)
64 Somsak KAOPRATUM  Thailand
65 Pisitchai THIPPONG  Thailand
66 Joungwhan PARK  Korea (Republic of)
67 Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL  Thailand
68 Atthaphon SRIBOONKAEW  Thailand
69 Rahul BAJAJ  India
70 Daeng Ab Rahman ABDUL AZIZ  Malaysia
71 WOOJIN JUNG  Korea (Republic of)
CAT. 14 RESERVES – PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2018 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
72 Tarik CAN  United States of America
73 Greg MOSS  United States of America
74 Andrew PARK  United States of America
75 Joshua SHOU  Singapore
76 Leunkwang KIM  Malaysia
77 Lownaphum NAVISTHRIRA  Thailand
78 Chonlatit CHUENBOONNGAM  Thailand
79 Taejun OH  Korea (Republic of)
80 Jaturon DUANGPHAICHOOM  Thailand
81 Adrian HALIMI  Indonesia
82 Jacob BOYCE  Australia
83 Dylan JACKSON  United States of America
84 Jordan IRAWAN  Indonesia
85 Gaurav Pratap SINGH  India
86 Chaiphat KOONMARK  Thailand
87 Vikkash BABU  Singapore
88 Teemu PUTKONEN  Finland
89 Meechok PHANTHARAK  Thailand
90 Jake SHEPHERD  England
91 Keegan KAM  Malaysia
92 Takanari IWAMA  Japan
93 LEE Shih-hung  Taiwan, Province of China
94 Annop TANGKAMOLPRASERT  Thailand
95 Jihoon KIM  Korea (Republic of)
96 Raththee SIRITHANAKUNSAK  Thailand
97 Si Thu Ye YINT  Myanmar
98 Keita SUZUKI  Japan
99 JAEIL SONG  Korea (Republic of)
100 Yuwa KOSAIHIRA  Japan
101 Fajar Win NURYANTO  Indonesia
102 Brandon LAU  Malaysia
103 Riito MIENO  Japan
104 Edward REYES  Philippines
105 LOW Khai Jei  Malaysia
106 Billie PAY  Singapore
107 Jonathan WOO  Singapore
108 Tawit POLTHAI  Thailand
109 LAM Kong Loong  Malaysia
110 Do LE GIA DAT  Viet Nam
111 Reagan PNG  Singapore
112 Araf SHARDD  Bangladesh
CAT. 15 RESERVES – PLAYERS FROM THE FIRST STAGE 2018 Q-SCHOOL
113 Sydney CHUNG  United States of America
114 Matthew KILLEN  England
115 Naoki SEKITO  Japan
116 Jeff BURTON  United States of America
117 Go SUZUKI  Japan
118 Ryuzo SAKASHITA  Japan
119 Tommy MANSUWAN  Thailand
120 Takuya SAITO  Japan
121 Masaru TANI  Japan
122 Michael Camden BACKEL  United States of America
123 Taewon SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
124 Wisut ARTJANAWAT  Thailand
125 Koki ISHIHARA  Japan
126 Peter LANSBURGH  United States of America
127 Marc ONG  Singapore
128 Philip MATSSON  Thailand
129 Charles J. LEE  United States of America
130 Arjun PRASAD  India
131 Puk PRADITTAN  Thailand
132 David LAWRENCE  United States of America
133 Joshua HAN  United States of America
134 B K SOBHANI  United States of America
135 Sumin YU  United States of America
136 Matt KANG  Canada
137 Juan LANGEVELD  South Africa
138 Supakrit RATTANAKAMPHOL  Thailand
139 Rory MCNAMARA  Ireland
140 Yuichi TERUYA  Japan
141 Cody O'TOOLE  United States of America
142 Yuki SHINO  Japan
143 Paul BOSHOFF  South Africa
144 Naomi OHTA  Japan
145 BEN WILLIAMS  New Zealand
146 Vetis SAENGHIRAN  Thailand
147 BARKER Kyle  South Africa
149 Yuzo ICHIKAWA  Japan
150 Pete FERNANDEZ  United States of America
151 Hosho TAKAHASHI  Japan
152 Youngkwang PARK  Australia
153 Kenta HIRASHI  Japan
154 Syed Saqib AHMED  India
155 Ekthumrong LUANGANURUK  Thailand
156 Lakshay MUDGIL  India
157 Takuya KUSHIYAMA  Japan
158 Koichiroh YANO  Japan
159 Kento NAKAI  Japan
160 Alexander GARDE  Denmark
161 Hakyeul LEE  Korea (Republic of)
162 Sangun LEE  Korea (Republic of)
163 Rohan BAHRI  India
164 Akihiko HASHIZUME  Japan
165 Faiz DAMIT  Brunei Darussalam
166 Aryavir KUMAR  India
167 Hokuto YAMAZAKI  Japan
168 KIM Min Chul  Korea (Republic of)
169 Trishul CHINNAPPA  India
170 Kyle LUCAS  South Africa
171 Daiki TSURUMI  Japan
172 Gabriel WANG  Korea (Republic of)
173 Supajak SUPAPINYO  Thailand
174 Woosung CHO  Korea (Republic of)
175 Takashi OKUDA  Japan
176 Keith LAZAROO  Australia
177 Phatthara AMORNWETCHARAT  Thailand
178 Motonari NAKAGAWA  Japan
179 MARUDIT SRIWANICHPOOM  Thailand
180 Adam SHAW  Malaysia
181 Jamie STURLEY  Thailand
182 Thitipat PHATAM  Thailand
183 TSUYOSHI WATANABE  Thailand
184 Jindong OH  Korea (Republic of)
185 Adisorn MAHARAKSIT  Thailand
186 Nabil ABDUL  Australia