• CHAN Shih-chang-9
  • Kazuki HIGA-7
  • Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT-7
  • Shohei HASEGAWA-7
  • Wang Wei-lun-7

Ciputra Golfpreneur Tournament presented by Panasonic

Aug 22 - Aug 25

Prize money: US$110,000

Number of Players in the field: 144

CAT 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS
1 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS  Thailand
CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
2 TAIFONG OPEN 
3 PGM LABUAN CHAMPIONSHIP  
4 Josh Salah  United States of America
5 Varanyu RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ  Thailand
6 Nitithorn THIPPONG  Thailand
7 Johnson POH  Singapore
8 Shohei HASEGAWA  Japan
9 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL  Thailand
10 Poosit SUPUPRAMAI  Thailand
11 Kasidit LEPKURTE  Thailand
12 Wolmer MURILLO  Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
13 Blake SNYDER  United States of America
14 Mathiam KEYSER  South Africa
15 John Michael O'TOOLE  United States of America
16 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN  Thailand
17 Wang Wei-lun  Chinese Taipei
18 Brett MUNSON  United States of America
19 Martin DIVE  Australia
20 Oskar ARVIDSSON  Sweden
21 Oscar ZETTERWALL  Sweden
22 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN  Thailand
23 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT  Thailand
CAT. 3 INVITATIONAL SPOTS
1 Sattaya SUPUPRAMAI  Thailand
2 Syed Saqib AHMED  India
3 Pone Pyae CHAN HAN (A)  Myanmar
4 Mitchell SLORACH  Singapore
5  
6  
7  
8  
9  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16  
17  
CAT 4 TOP 20 FROM THE 2017 ADT OOM
24 Jakraphan Premsirigorn  Thailand
25 Janne KASKE  Finland
CAT 5 TOP 60 from 2017 ASIAN TOUR OOM
26 Khalin JOSHI  India
CAT 6 TOP 35 FROM 2018 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL & 2nd - 5th ON ADT 2017 OOM
27 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN  Thailand
28 William HARROLD  England
29 Paul HARRIS  United States of America
30 Miguel CARBALLO  Argentina
31 Piya SWANGARUNPORN  Thailand
32 David GLEESON  Australia
33 Yutaka ARAKI  Japan
CAT 7 PROJECTED RE-RANKING AFTER PGM SABAH CHAMPIONSHIP (FINAL RE-RANKING WILL BE AFTER LABUAN & TAIFONG)
34 Sydney CHUNG  United States of America
35 Shinichi MIZUNO  Japan
36 Sam GILLIS  United States of America
37 Udayan MANE  India
38 Greg MOSS  United States of America
39 Justin DE LOS SANTOS  United States of America
40 Marcus BOTH  Australia
41 Lee SONG  Korea (Republic of)
42 Jesse YAP  Singapore
43 Erwan VIEILLEDENT  France
44 Quincy QUEK  Singapore
45 Tarik CAN  United States of America
46 Samarth DWIVEDI  India
47 Nirun SAE-UENG  Thailand
48 Arie IRAWAN  Malaysia
49 Jeremy WENDELKEN  United States of America
50 Ye Htet AUNG  Myanmar
51 Naoki SEKITO  Japan
52 Matthew KILLEN  England
53 Poom PATTAROPONG  Thailand
54 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN  Thailand
55 Ratchapol JANTAVARA  Thailand
56 Cody O'TOOLE  United States of America
57 Chonlatit CHUENBOONNGAM  Thailand
58 Amir NAZRIN  Malaysia
59 Phanuvich ONCHU  Thailand
60 Jesse SCHUTTE  United States of America
61 Wisut ARTJANAWAT  Thailand
62 Marc ONG  Singapore
63 Joshua SHOU  Singapore
64 Masaru TANI  Japan
65 Jeff BURTON  United States of America
66 Stephen LEWTON  England
67 Sajawat SRIPRASIT  Thailand
68 Annop TANGKAMOLPRASERT  Thailand
69 Taewon SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
70 Andrew PARK  United States of America
71 Puk PRADITTAN  Thailand
72 Takanari IWAMA  Japan
73 Koki ISHIHARA  Japan
74 Deepinder Singh KULLAR  India
75 Seungjae MAENG  United States of America
76 Go SUZUKI  Japan
77 Syed Saqib AHMED  India
LOCAL SPOTS
1 Danny MASRIN  Indonesia
2 George GANDRANATA  Indonesia
3 Indra HERMAWAN  Indonesia
4 Rinaldi ADIYANDONO  Indonesia
5 Elki KOW  Indonesia
6 Rory HIE  Indonesia
7 Jordan IRAWAN  Indonesia
8 Fajar Win NURYANTO  Indonesia
9 Stephen LINDSKOG  Sweden
10 Benita KASIADI  Indonesia
11 Syukrizal S  Indonesia
12 Hendri NASIM  Indonesia
13 Adrian HALIMI  Indonesia
14 Junaidi IBRAHIM  Indonesia
15 Ramadhan ALWIE  Indonesia
16 SIM MinSub  Korea (Republic of)
17 Asep SAEFULLOH  Indonesia
18 Maan NASIM  Indonesia
19 Sarmilih S  Indonesia
20 Clement KURNIAWAN  Indonesia
21 Kadek PUTRA  Indonesia
22 Jamel ONDO  Indonesia
23 Kurnia HERISIANDY  Indonesia
24 Rudi ANTO  Indonesia
25 Junghan KIM  Korea (Republic of)
26 Zaki AULIYAN  Indonesia
27 I ILYASSYAK  Indonesia
28 Fahmi REZA  Indonesia
29 Tony BLACKER  Australia
30 . ASUGANN  Indonesia
31 Aria KAMSURI  Indonesia
32 Asep CAPRIE  Indonesia
33 Dede IDRIS  Indonesia
34 Bramantio ADI  Indonesia
35 Zulharmen TABUSALLA  Indonesia
36 Peter GUNAWAN  Indonesia
37 Anata SYACHPUTRA  Indonesia
38 Bradley TASLIM   Indonesia
39 Ade SEBUL  Indonesia
40 Laud MAHESA  Indonesia
41 Hamzah RAHMADI  Indonesia
42 P PUDYO  Indonesia
43 Sujarwo S  Indonesia
44 BOY Jiwandana  Indonesia
45 Ari SUTEDI  Indonesia
46 Bachtiar Rafli  Singapore
47 Mustafa SALEH  Indonesia
48 Marcel YACUB  Indonesia
49 Galih RAKASIWI  Indonesia
50 Rosli ABU BAKAR  Indonesia
CAT 7 RESERVES - PROJECTED RE-RANKING AFTER PGM SABAH CHAMPIONSHIP (FINAL RE-RANKING WILL BE AFTER LABUAN & TAIFONG)
1 Aman RAJ  India
2 Pisitchai THIPPONG  Thailand
3 Arjun PRASAD  India
4 Ryuzo SAKASHITA  Japan
5 Tommy MANSUWAN  Thailand
6 Vikkash BABU  Singapore
7 Teemu PUTKONEN  Finland
8 Jonathan WOO  Singapore
9 Brandon LAU  Malaysia
10 Mitchell SLORACH  Singapore
11 Jake SHEPHERD  England
12 Keegan KAM  Malaysia
13 Lakshay MUDGIL  India
14 LEE Shih-hung  Chinese Taipei
15 Charles J. LEE  United States of America
CAT 10 RESERVES - PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTIONS
16 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH  Thailand
17 Huilin ZHANG  China
18 Justin QUIBAN  Philippines
19 Wenyi HUANG  China
CAT 13 RESERVES - PLAYERS FROM 45th - 156th FROM THE FINAL STAGE OF THE 2018 ASIAN TOUR QSCHOOL
20 Han LEE  United States of America