Combiphar Players Championship

Nov 6 - Nov 9

Prize money: US$100,000

Number of Players in the field: 156

INVITATIONAL SPOTS
1 Pone Pyae CHAN HAN (A)  Myanmar
2 Hamza AMIN  Pakistan
3 Gregory FOO (A)  Singapore
4 Abdul HADI  Singapore
5 James BOWEN  United States of America
6 Peter GUNAWAN  Indonesia
7 HAN BO 
8  
9  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 PGM MIDF CHAMPIONSHIP 
2 Han LEE  United States of America
3 Mathiam KEYSER  South Africa
4 Yutaka ARAKI  Japan
5 Shakhawat SOHEL  Bangladesh
6 Shahriffuddin ARIFFIN  Malaysia
7 Josh Salah  United States of America
8 Varanyu RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ  Thailand
9 Nitithorn THIPPONG  Thailand
10 Kazuki HIGA  Japan
11 Johnson POH  Singapore
12 Shohei HASEGAWA  Japan
13 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL  Thailand
14 Panuwat MUENLEK  Thailand
15 Poosit SUPUPRAMAI  Thailand
16 Kasidit LEPKURTE  Thailand
17 Wolmer MURILLO  Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
18 Blake SNYDER  United States of America
19 John Michael O'TOOLE  United States of America
20 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN  Thailand
21 Wang Wei-lun  Chinese Taipei
22 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL  Thailand
23 Brett MUNSON  United States of America
24 Chapchai NIRAT  Thailand
25 Oskar ARVIDSSON  Sweden
26 Oscar ZETTERWALL  Sweden
27 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN  Thailand
28 George GANDRANATA  Indonesia
29 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT  Thailand
2018 ADT ORDER OF MERIT as at PGM CCM CHAMPIONSHIP
30 Poom PATTAROPONG  Thailand
31 Janne KASKE  Finland
32 Shinichi MIZUNO  Japan
33 Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL  Thailand
34 Sydney CHUNG  United States of America
35 Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON  Thailand
36 Amir NAZRIN  Malaysia
37 Sam GILLIS  United States of America
38 Yutaka ARAKI  Japan
39 Nirun SAE-UENG  Thailand
40 Justin DE LOS SANTOS  United States of America
41 Danny MASRIN  Indonesia
42 Tarik CAN  United States of America
43 Philip MATSSON  Thailand
44 Greg MOSS  United States of America
45 Hyukchul SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
46 Erwan VIEILLEDENT  France
47 Pawin INGKHAPRADIT  Thailand
48 Marcus BOTH  Australia
49 Samarth DWIVEDI  India
50 Udayan MANE  India
51 Jeremy WENDELKEN  United States of America
52 Jesse YAP  Singapore
53 KOH Deng Shan  Singapore
54 Wisut ARTJANAWAT  Thailand
55 Sukree OTHMAN  Malaysia
56 Quincy QUEK  Singapore
57 Kwanchai TANNIN  Thailand
58 Jesse SCHUTTE  United States of America
59 Naoki SEKITO  Japan
60 Phanuvich ONCHU  Thailand
61 Ye Htet AUNG  Myanmar
62 Matthew KILLEN  England
63 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN  Thailand
64 Lee SONG  Korea (Republic of)
65 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN  Thailand
66 David GLEESON  Australia
67 Mohammad WAFIYUDDIN  Malaysia
68 Tawan PHONGPHUN  Thailand
69 Chaiphat KOONMARK  Thailand
70 Ryonosuke SEKI  Japan
71 Jordan IRAWAN  Indonesia
72 KHOR Kheng Hwai  Malaysia
73 Pisitchai THIPPONG  Thailand
74 Fajar Win NURYANTO  Indonesia
75 Thanpisit OMSIN  Thailand
76 Jaturon DUANGPHAICHOOM  Thailand
77 Javier GALLEGOS  Spain
78 Marc ONG  Singapore
79 Jakraphan Premsirigorn  Thailand
80 Ratchapol JANTAVARA  Thailand
81 Sajawat SRIPRASIT  Thailand
82 Thepbodin AMARANAN  Thailand
83 Takanari IWAMA  Japan
84 Leunkwang KIM  Malaysia
85 Cody O'TOOLE  United States of America
86 Michael TRAN  Viet Nam
87 Sam CHIEN  United States of America
88 Stephen LEWTON  England
89 Chonlatit CHUENBOONNGAM  Thailand
90 Tawit POLTHAI  Thailand
RESERVE - 2018 ADT ORDER OF MERIT as at PGM CCM CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Brandon LAU  Malaysia
2 LEE Chieh-Po  Chinese Taipei
3 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH  Thailand
4 Annop TANGKAMOLPRASERT  Thailand
5 Puk PRADITTAN  Thailand
6 Joshua SHOU  Singapore
7 Piya SWANGARUNPORN  Thailand
8 Lownaphum NAVISTHRIRA  Thailand
9 Deepinder Singh KULLAR  India
10 Sattaya SUPUPRAMAI  Thailand
11 Seungwoo SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
12 Adam BLYTH  Australia
13 Thitipat PHATAM  Thailand
14 Himmat RAI  India
15 Anura ROHANA  Sri Lanka
16 Masaru TANI  Japan
17 Syed Saqib AHMED  India
18 Mithun PERERA  Sri Lanka
19 Adrian HALIMI  Indonesia
20 Smithti TEERATRAKUL  Thailand
21 Woosung CHO  Korea (Republic of)
22 Manu GANDAS  India
23 Rory HIE  Indonesia
24 Settee PRAKONGVECH  Thailand
25 Scott BARR  Australia
26 Andrew PARK  United States of America
27 Somsak KAOPRATUM  Thailand
28 YEH Yu-chen  Chinese Taipei
29 Abhijit CHADHA  India
30 Mitchell SLORACH  Singapore
31 PETE VILAIRATANA  United States of America
32 Keegan KAM  Malaysia
33 Motonari NAKAGAWA  Japan
34 Pasavee LERTVILAI  Thailand
35 Ekthumrong LUANGANURUK  Thailand
36 Supakrit RATTANAKAMPHOL  Thailand
37 Jonathan WOO  Singapore
38 Koki ISHIHARA  Japan
39 William HARROLD  England
40 Junya KAMESHIRO  Japan
41 WANG Tsung-Chieh  Chinese Taipei
42 Tommy MANSUWAN  Thailand
43 Gabriel WANG  Korea (Republic of)
44 Parama CHANSUE  Thailand
45 Gaurav Pratap SINGH  India
46 Vikkash BABU  Singapore
47 Amardip Sinh MALIK  India
48 Aman RAJ  India
49 Chanwoo KIM  Korea (Republic of)
50 Thammanoon SRIROJ  Thailand
51 Lakshay MUDGIL  India
52 Arjun PRASAD  India
53 Minchul KIM  Korea (Republic of)
54 LOW Khai Jei  Malaysia
55 Takuya SAITO  Japan
56 Michael Camden BACKEL  United States of America
57 Teemu PUTKONEN  Finland
58 Paul HARRIS  United States of America
59 Reagan PNG  Singapore
60 Takashi OKUDA  Japan
61 Keith LAZAROO  Australia
62 Joshua HAN  United States of America
63 LEE Shih-hung  Chinese Taipei
64 Charles J. LEE  United States of America
65 Koichiroh YANO  Japan
66 Jindong OH  Korea (Republic of)