Thongchai Jaidee Foundation 2019

Feb 14 - Feb 17

Prize money: THB 4 million
(approx. US$123,000)

For live scoring click here

Number of Players in the field: 132

CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS
1 Miguel CARBALLO  Argentina
2 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS  Thailand
CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
3 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT  Thailand
4 Shinichi MIZUNO  Japan
5 Sam GILLIS  United States of America
6 Yutaka ARAKI  Japan
7 Shahriffuddin ARIFFIN  Malaysia
8 Josh SALAH  United States of America
9 Nitithorn THIPPONG  Thailand
10 Kazuki HIGA  Japan
11 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL  Thailand
12 Panuwat MUENLEK  Thailand
13 Poosit SUPUPRAMAI  Thailand
14 Kasidit LEPKURTE  Thailand
15 Wolmer MURILLO  Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
16 Masaru TAKAHASHI  Japan
17 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN  Thailand
18 Wang Wei-lun  Chinese Taipei
19 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL  Thailand
20 Brett MUNSON  United States of America
CAT. 3 TOP 20 FROM THE ASIAN DEVELOPMENT TOUR 2018 FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
21 Janne KASKE  Finland
22 Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON  Thailand
23 Poom PATTAROPONG  Thailand
24 Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL  Thailand
25 Justin DE LOS SANTOS  United States of America
26 Sydney CHUNG  United States of America
CAT. 4 TOP 5 FROM CURRENT ORDER OF MERIT
27 Stephen LEWTON  England
28 Kwanchai TANNIN  Thailand
CAT. 5 4 PLAYERS FROM CATEGORY 9 OF THE 2019 ASIAN TOUR STARTING CRITERIA TO A LIMIT OF 3 EVENTS (Does not apply to ADT events in Malaysia and the Philippines)
29 Chapchai NIRAT  Thailand
CAT. 6 TOP 35 & TIES PLAYERS FROM THE 2019 ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE QUALIFYING SCHOOL
30 Daisuke YASUMOTO  Japan
31 Teemu PUTKONEN  Finland
32 Aman RAJ  India
33 Sadom KAEWKANJANA  Thailand
34 Trevor SIMSBY  United States of America
35 Clyde MONDILLA  Philippines
36 Naras LUANGPHETCHARAPORN  Thailand
37 Kerry Sweeney  United States of America
38 Kousuke HAMAMOTO  Thailand
39 Ye Htet AUNG  Myanmar
40 Nicholas LATIMER  United States of America
41 Seungjae MAENG  United States of America
42 Hyukchul SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
43 Lloyd Jefferson GO  Philippines
CAT. 8 TOP 40 ASIAN TOUR CUMMULATIVE CAREER MONEY LIST AS AT 31st DECEMBER 2018
44 Mardan MAMAT  Singapore
45 Thammanoon SRIROJ  Thailand
CAT. 10 63rd - 72nd POSITION FROM 2018 ASIAN TOUR ORDER OF MERIT
46 Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG  Thailand
CAT. 11A PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS - 2018 ASIAN TOUR RANKING
47 Settee PRAKONGVECH  Thailand
48 Jakraphan PREMSIRIGORN  Thailand
49 Thanyakon KHRONGPHA  Thailand
50 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN  Thailand
51 Pasavee LERTVILAI  Thailand
52 Pawin INGKHAPRADIT  Thailand
53 Amir NAZRIN  Malaysia
54 Rory HIE  Indonesia
55 Jesse YAP  Singapore
56 Marc ONG  Singapore
LOCAL SPOTS
1 Udorn DUANGDECHA  Thailand
2 Phachara KHONGWATMAI  Thailand
3 Kammalas NAMUANGRUK   Thailand
4 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT  Thailand
5 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH  Thailand
6 Sattaya SUPUPRAMAI  Thailand
7 Joohyung KIM   Korea (Republic of)
8 Ronnachai JAMNONG  Thailand
9 Charng-Tai SUDSOM  Thailand
10 Suteepat PRATEEPTIENCHAI  Thailand
11 Tawan PHONGPHUN  Thailand
12 Pol KEMMARAT  Thailand
13 Piya SWANGARUNPORN  Thailand
14 Somsak KAOPRATUM  Thailand
15 Atiruj WINAICHAROENCHAI  Thailand
16 Weerachai YUANYANG  Thailand
17 Worrasorn SUWANPANANG  Thailand
18 Raththee SIRITHANAKUNSAK  Thailand
19 Kettawan POOKAWANACH  Thailand
20 Wisut ARTJANAWAT  Thailand
21 Philip MATSSON  Thailand
22 Somprad RATTANASUWAN  Thailand
23 Chawalit PLAPHOL  Thailand
24 Kittiporn JAVANAPONG  Thailand
25 Chaiphat KOONMARK  Thailand
26 Jaturon DUANGPHAICHOOM  Thailand
27 Ratchapol JANTAVARA  Thailand
28 Nirun SAE-UENG  Thailand
29 Wongsakorn PIKUNSAWAT  Thailand
30 Prin SIRISOMMAI  Thailand
31 Poonnavich HIRAYAMA  Thailand
32 Yoshinobu TSUKADA  Japan
33 Hao-Chuan FAN CHIANG  Chinese Taipei
34 Wachirawit SAORON  Thailand
35 Wongsakorn CHOOWONG  Thailand
36 Phanuvich ONCHU  Thailand
37 Pattaraphol KHANTHACHA  Thailand
38 Chayutpol KITTIRATTANAPAIBOON  Thailand
39 Krittin SUNTHORNNON  Thailand
40 Kai-Jen TSAI  Chinese Taipei
41 Matt LUTZ  United States of America
42 Thaya LIMPIPOLPAIBUL  Thailand
43 Napat PARAMACHAROENROJ  Thailand
44 Sangchai KAEWCHAROEN  Thailand
45 Natdanai RATTANAPRAPHA  Thailand
46 Witchayanon CHOTHIRUNRUNGRUENG  Thailand
47 Thitipat PHATAM  Thailand
48 LIN Jian Wen  Singapore
49 Chris CHINNAPONGSE (A)  Thailand
50 Borworn CHAISRI  Thailand
51 Chayodom CHANJARUPHONG  Thailand
52 Sukiat SUNGWANPETH  Thailand
53 Sakchai SIRIMAYA  Thailand
54 Sarun Sirithon  Thailand
55 Yuichiro NISHI  Japan
56 Panuwat BULSOMBATH  Thailand
57 Panupol SRICHAI  Thailand
58 Tanutchan PUAKTES  Thailand
59 Warun EAIMGAEW  Thailand
60 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN  Thailand
INVITATIONAL SPOTS
1 Thaworn WIRATCHANT  Thailand
2 Oscar ZETTERWALL  Sweden
3 Andreas GRONKVIST  Sweden
4 Danny CHIA  Malaysia
5 Christoffer BAUMANN  Sweden
6 Gene CHAIKANGWAL (a)  Thailand
7 Runchanapong YOUPRAYONG (A)  Thailand
8 Pakphum NAKHAM  Thailand
9 Thitithuch Jaidee (A)  Thailand
10 Nakul VICHITRYUTHASASTR  Thailand
11 Jaturon PUMSAMPAO  Thailand
12 Jadsadagorn IAKANNA  Thailand
13 Poramed LATLAEN  Thailand
14 Teerawat POIPONG  Thailand
15 Jatutis Iamsaard  Thailand
16 Sira BOONGUER  Thailand
17 Thanarat SRISATHAPORN   Thailand
18 Tawit POLTHAI  Thailand
19 Nutdanai NUANGJAKNIN  Thailand
20 KOH Deng Shan  Singapore
21 Tatsuhiko TAKAHASHI  Japan
22 Erwan VIEILLEDENT  France
23 Arnond VONGVANIJ  Thailand
24 Napat PATTAMASING  Thailand
25 James BOWEN  United States of America
26 CHOO Tze Huang  Singapore
27 K P LIN  Chinese Taipei
28 Matthew KILLEN  England
29 Bjorn Hellgren  Sweden
30 Daniel IM  United States of America
31 Weerawit SAKUNCHAROENRAT  Thailand
32 Natthapong NIYOMCHON  Thailand
33 Apisit NIMNUAL  Thailand
34 Soomin LEE  Korea (Republic of)
35 Lee SEUNG-JUN  Korea (Republic of)
36 Kittisak BHANDHUBANYONG  Thailand
37 Atthaphon SRIBOONKAEW  Thailand
38 Vorapop CHAIPIPAT  Thailand
39 Kaenpeth YODSPACK  Thailand
40 Teerapat PUNGLAMYAI  Thailand
CAT. 11B RESERVES - PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS - 2018 OTHER RANKINGS
1 Wilson CHOO  Malaysia
2 Elki KOW  Indonesia
3 Hamza AMIN  Pakistan
4 Hein Si THU  Myanmar
5 Alvin CHEUNG  Hong Kong
CAT. 13 RESERVES - PLAYERS 42nd - 148th FROM THE 2019 AT FINAL STAGE QUALIFYING SCHOOL
6 Shintaro KAI  Japan
7 Jack MUNRO  Australia
8 Amardip Sinh MALIK  India
9 Shintaro KOBAYASHI  Japan
10 Yasuki HIRAMOTO  Japan
11 Karandeep KOCHHAR  India
12 Pisitchai THIPPONG  Thailand
13 Sean EINHAUS  Germany
14 Gregory FOO   Singapore
15 Daeng Rahman   Malaysia
16 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH  Thailand
17 Joohyung KIM   Korea (Republic of)
18 Ryusei YOKOTA  Japan
19 David SHEN  Chinese Taipei
20 Peter STOJANOVSKI  Australia
21 Casey PYNE  United States of America
22 Joshua SHOU  Singapore
23 Jack MURDOCH  Australia
24 Brian JUNG  Canada
25 Sajawat SRIPRASIT  Thailand
26 Worrasorn SUWANPANANG  Thailand
27 Juan Antonio GONZALEZ  United States of America
28 Maxwell COHEN  United States of America
29 Narutoshi YAMAOKA  Japan
30 Abdul HADI  Singapore
31 Nari GAMMA  Japan
32 Nabil ABDUL  Australia
33 Adrian HALIMI  Indonesia
34 Hsiang-Hao HUANG  Chinese Taipei
35 Masaaki KATO  Japan
36 Jake KELLEY  United States of America
37 Masanori KOBAYASHI  Japan
38 Witchayanon CHOTHIRUNRUNGRUENG  Thailand
39 Samarth DWIVEDI  India
CAT. 15 RESERVES - PLAYERS MISSING THE ROUND 2 CUT AT THE 2019 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
40 Matt LUTZ  United States of America
41 Oliver JACOBSSON  Sweden
42 Jihoon KIM  Korea (Republic of)
43 Niall KEARNEY  Ireland
44 George WORALL  Australia
45 Reo HIRUTA  Japan
46 Atthaphon SRIBOONKAEW  Thailand
47 Luis VEGA  Spain
48 Benjamin STOWE  Australia
49 Daiki TSURUMI  Japan
50 Matthew KILLEN  England
51 Greg MOSS  United States of America
52 Ryonosuke SEKI  Japan
53 Divyanshu BAJAJ  India
54 Tenka TERADA  Japan
55 Greg GONZALEZ  United States of America
56 Honjo MATSUMURA  Japan
57 Jonathan WOO  Singapore
58 Tawit POLTHAI  Thailand
59 Dylan HEALEY  United States of America
60 Vikkash BABU  Singapore
61 Ruben VAN UDEN  Netherlands
62 Chang Hsiang WEN  Chinese Taipei
63 Peter GUNAWAN  Indonesia
64 Araf SHARDD  Bangladesh
65 Muhammad ASHFAQ  Pakistan
CAT. 17 RESERVES - PLAYERS FR THE FIRST STG 2019 Q-SCHOOL
66 Ryuichi OIWA  Japan
67 Koki ISHIHARA  Japan
68 Everett NAJERA  United States of America
69 Thammasack Bouahom  Thailand
70 LEE Cheoljong  United States of America
71 Natchapol SRINOON  Thailand
72 Hirotaka KASHIHARA  Japan
73 Richard KIM (A)  United States of America
74 Matt KANG  Canada
75 Naoki SEKITO  Japan
76 B K SOBHANI  United States of America
77 Junmin SEOK  Korea (Republic of)
78 Masaharu KAWAGUCHI  Japan
79 Dylan JACKSON  United States of America
80 Suzuchiyo ISHIDA  Japan
81 Hoyeong KIM  Korea (Republic of)
82 Masaru TANI  Japan
83 Thepbodin AMARANAN  Thailand
84 Junha PARK  Korea (Republic of)
85 Motonari NAKAGAWA  Japan
86 Tsukasa MAKI  Japan
87 Poh Swee Kiat JONATHAN  Singapore
88 WOOJIN JUNG  Korea (Republic of)
89 Andrew PARK  United States of America
90 Cory Hideo ORIDE  United States of America
91 Willy Deus KITATA  United States of America
92 Jaturon DUANGPHAICHOOM  Thailand
93 Parama CHANSUE  Thailand
94 Jun KUDO  Japan
95 Younghyun KIM  Korea (Republic of)
96 Gunvir Rana  India
97 Koichiroh YANO  Japan
98 Shinya YAMAZAKI  Japan
99 Daniel SUCHAN  Czech Republic
100 Kohei KASHIMOTO  Japan
101 Chris HATCH  United States of America
102 Charles J. LEE  United States of America
103 Luke BARBLAN  Switzerland
104 Sami SANTALA  Finland
105 Shiv Sabherwal  India
106 Gabriel WANG  Korea (Republic of)
107 Nicholas BRIDGE  United States of America
108 Win AUNG  Myanmar
109 Gabriel HERNANDEZ  United States of America
110 Minung PARK  Korea (Republic of)
111 Pachara SAKULYONG  Thailand
112 Seungwoo SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
113 Brett MONAGHAN  Australia
114 Takashi OKUDA  Japan
115 Matthew WILLIAMS  Australia
116 Nathan BUZIMKIC  Australia
117 Jordan PITTMAN  Canada
118 Taira YAMAGUCHI  Japan
119 Aryavir KUMAR  India
120 Yudai SUZUKI  Japan
121 Min-Gu CHO  Korea (Republic of)
122 Hui-hung CHEN   Chinese Taipei
123 Poyi CHEN  Chinese Taipei
124 Gabriel CHEOK  Singapore
125 Ka Shing HUI  Hong Kong