PGM ADT Johor Championship

Mar 6 - Mar 9

Prize money: RM 225,000
(approx. US$54,000)

For live scoring, click here

Number of Players in the field: 118

CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS
1 Miguel CARBALLO  Argentina
2 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS  Thailand
CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
3 Shinichi MIZUNO  Japan
4 Sam GILLIS  United States of America
5 Yutaka ARAKI  Japan
6 Kazuki HIGA  Japan
7 Johnson POH  Singapore
8 Wang Wei-lun  Chinese Taipei
9 Brett MUNSON  United States of America
CAT. 3 TOP 20 FROM THE ADT 2018 FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
10 Janne KASKE  Finland
11 Poom PATTAROPONG  Thailand
12 Justin DE LOS SANTOS  United States of America
13 Sydney CHUNG  United States of America
CAT. 6 TOP 35 & TIES FROM THE 2019 ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
14 Teemu PUTKONEN  Finland
15 Trevor SIMSBY  United States of America
16 Kerry Sweeney  United States of America
17 Seungjae MAENG  United States of America
18 Hyukchul SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
19 Lloyd Jefferson GO  Philippines
20 Jeremy WENDELKEN  United States of America
CAT. 8 TOP 40 ASIAN TOUR CUMMULATIVE CAREER MONEY LIST AS AT 31 DEC 2018
21 Mardan MAMAT  Singapore
CAT. 10 63RD - 72ND POSITION FROM 2018 ASIAN TOR FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
22 Yanwei LIU  China
CAT. 11 PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS - 2018 ASIAN TOUR RANKINGS
23 Mitchell SLORACH  Singapore
24 Quincy QUEK  Singapore
CAT. 11 PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS - 2018 OTHER RANKINGS
25 Jesse YAP  Singapore
26 Marc ONG  Singapore
27 Elki KOW  Indonesia
28 Justin QUIBAN  Philippines
CAT. 12 73RD - 97TH FROM THE 2018 ASIAN TOUR FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
29 Adam BLYTH  Australia
CAT. 13 PLAYERS 42ND - 148TH FROM THE 2019 ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
30 Shintaro KAI  Japan
31 Ryan TROYER  United States of America
32 Christoffer BAUMANN  Sweden
33 Shintaro KOBAYASHI  Japan
34 CHOO Tze Huang  Singapore
35 Sebastian LOPEZ  Colombia
36 Sean EINHAUS  Germany
37 Joohyung KIM   Korea (Republic of)
38 Ryusei YOKOTA  Japan
39 Erwan VIEILLEDENT  France
40 Casey PYNE  United States of America
41 Joshua SHOU  Singapore
42 Brian JUNG  Canada
43 Juan Antonio GONZALEZ  United States of America
44 Abdul HADI  Singapore
45 Minn-woon U  Malaysia
46 Nari GAMMA  Japan
47 Nabil ABDUL  Australia
48 Adrian HALIMI  Indonesia
49 Masaaki KATO  Japan
CAT. 14 98TH - 122ND FROM THE 2018 ASIAN TOUR FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
50 KOH Deng Shan  Singapore
CAT. 15 PLAYERS MISSING THE ROUND 2 CUT AT THE 2019 ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
51 Matt LUTZ  United States of America
52 Seung PARK  Korea (Republic of)
53 Jordan IRAWAN  Indonesia
54 Reo HIRUTA  Japan
55 Atthaphon SRIBOONKAEW  Thailand
56 Daiki TSURUMI  Japan
57 Matthew KILLEN  England
58 Tenka TERADA  Japan
59 Fajar Win NURYANTO  Indonesia
60 Greg GONZALEZ  United States of America
61 Honjo MATSUMURA  Japan
62 Jonathan WOO  Singapore
63 Vikkash BABU  Singapore
64 Clement KURNIAWAN  Indonesia
65 Ak Wira PG HJ SALLEH  Brunei Darussalam
66 Peter GUNAWAN  Indonesia
67 Araf SHARDD  Bangladesh
CAT. 17 PLAYERS FROM THE FIRST STAGE OF THE 2019 ASIAN TOUR Q-SCHOOL
68 Ryuichi OIWA  Japan
69 Genki OKADA  Japan
70 Motonari NAKAGAWA  Japan
71 Shiv Sabherwal  India
72 Jordan PITTMAN  Canada
INVITATIONAL SPOTS
1 Emilio PARODI  Argentina
2 Tyler RUCAREAN  United States of America
3 Takashi OKUDA  Japan
4 Charles J. LEE  United States of America
PROFESSIONAL GOLF MALAYSIA
1 Airil Rizman ZAHARI  Malaysia
2 Akhmal TARMIZEE  Malaysia
3 Amir NAZRIN  Malaysia
4 Mohd Amli MOHIYADEEN  Malaysia
5 Arie IRAWAN  Malaysia
6 Azlan FAUZY  Malaysia
7 Brandon LAU  Malaysia
8 CHAN Tuck-soon   Malaysia
9 Daeng Rahman   Malaysia
10 Muhammad Danial FAIDZ  Malaysia
11 Danny CHIA  Malaysia
12 Diddy IBNU  Malaysia
13 Ezmeer MERICAN   Malaysia
14 Fakhrul AKHMAL  Malaysia
15 Farid RASHID  Malaysia
16 Helmie YUSOF  Malaysia
17 HUI Yong Sherng  Malaysia
18 Irfan YUSOFF  Malaysia
19 Jaydon PANG  Malaysia
20 Jonathan WONG  Malaysia
21 Kemarol BAHARIN  Malaysia
22 Kenneth DE SILVA  Malaysia
23 Kenneth TOBUSE  Malaysia
24 KHOR Kheng Hwai  Malaysia
25 Leunkwang KIM  Malaysia
26 LOW Khai Jei  Malaysia
27 Maveen KUMAR  Malaysia
28 Mohamad Azmeer AZMI   Malaysia
29 Mukhtar ALWI  Malaysia
30 Nicholas FUNG  Malaysia
31 Philip TAN  Malaysia
32 R NACHIMUTHU  Malaysia
33 Rizal AMIN  Malaysia
34 Shahriffuddin ARIFFIN  Malaysia
35 Shaifubari MUDA  Malaysia
36 Sukree OTHMAN  Malaysia
37 Muhammed Talha LOKMAN  Malaysia
38 LAM Kong Loong  Malaysia
39 Mohammad WAFIYUDDIN  Malaysia
40 Wilson CHOO  Malaysia
41 Muhd Zafran ABDULLAH  Malaysia
42 Zurie HARUN  Malaysia