PGM CCM Championship

Oct 10 - Oct 13

Prize money: RM225,000
(approx. US$58,000)

Follow updated scores here

Number of Players in the field: 144

CAT 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 Yutaka ARAKI  Japan
2 Shakhawat SOHEL  Bangladesh
3 Miguel CARBALLO  Argentina
4 Josh SALAH  United States of America
5 Varanyu RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ  Thailand
6 Nitithorn THIPPONG  Thailand
7 Johnson POH  Singapore
8 Shohei HASEGAWA  Japan
9 Mathiam KEYSER  South Africa
10 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT  Thailand
CAT 3 INVITATIONAL SPOTS
1 Pone Pyae CHAN HAN (A)  Myanmar
CAT 4 TOP 20 ADT 2017 FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
11 Janne KASKE  Finland
CAT 7 RE-RANK
12 Han LEE  United States of America
13 Sydney CHUNG  United States of America
14 Shinichi MIZUNO  Japan
15 Sam GILLIS  United States of America
16 Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON  Thailand
17 Justin DE LOS SANTOS  United States of America
18 Tarik CAN  United States of America
19 Erwan VIEILLEDENT  France
20 Naoki SEKITO  Japan
21 Jesse SCHUTTE  United States of America
22 Samarth DWIVEDI  India
23 Jeremy WENDELKEN  United States of America
24 Hyukchul SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
25 Poom PATTAROPONG  Thailand
26 Phanuvich ONCHU  Thailand
27 Takanari IWAMA  Japan
28 Fajar Win NURYANTO  Indonesia
29 Masaru TANI  Japan
30 Pisitchai THIPPONG  Thailand
31 Seungwoo SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
32 Jordan IRAWAN  Indonesia
33 Jonathan WOO  Singapore
34 Woosung CHO  Korea (Republic of)
35 Ryonosuke SEKI  Japan
36 Adrian HALIMI  Indonesia
37 Motonari NAKAGAWA  Japan
38 Minchul KIM  Korea (Republic of)
39 Tommy MANSUWAN  Thailand
40 Vikkash BABU  Singapore
41 Gabriel WANG  Korea (Republic of)
42 Lakshay MUDGIL  India
43 Joshua HAN  United States of America
44 Charles J. LEE  United States of America
45 Koichiroh YANO  Japan
CAT. 14 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2018 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
46 Araf SHARDD  Bangladesh
CAT. 15 PLAYERS FROM THE FIRST STAGE OF THE 2018 Q-SCHOOL
47 Ekthumrong LUANGANURUK  Thailand
48 Faiz DAMIT  Brunei Darussalam
49 Aryavir KUMAR  India
50 Takashi OKUDA  Japan
51 Kohei KASHIMOTO  Japan
52 Jindong OH  Korea (Republic of)
PGM PROFESSIONALS / INVITES
1 Nicholas FUNG  Malaysia
2 Shahriffuddin ARIFFIN  Malaysia
3 R NACHIMUTHU  Malaysia
4 Airil Rizman ZAHARI  Malaysia
5 Sukree OTHMAN  Malaysia
6 KHOR Kheng Hwai  Malaysia
7 Kemarol BAHARIN  Malaysia
8 Siva Chandhran S.  Malaysia
9 Kenneth DE SILVA  Malaysia
10 Rizal AMIN  Malaysia
11 Wilson CHOO  Malaysia
12 M. Sasidaran  Malaysia
13 Irfan YUSOFF  Malaysia
14 Mohd Musa FAKIR  Malaysia
15 Amir NAZRIN  Malaysia
16 Mohammad WAFIYUDDIN  Malaysia
17 Shaifubari MUDA  Malaysia
18 Brandon LAU  Malaysia
19 Solomon Emilio ROSIDIN  Malaysia
20 Farid RASHID  Malaysia
21 Zurie HARUN  Malaysia
22 Kiishaan THARMALINGAM  Malaysia
23 S. Murthy  Malaysia
24 Keegan KAM  Malaysia
25 Muhammed Talha LOKMAN  Malaysia
26 Fadzlan FARUK  Malaysia
27 Mohd Amli MOHIYADEEN  Malaysia
28 Mior Asyraf HAZIQ  Malaysia
29 Periyono DOLSALIM  Malaysia
30 Norazlee IDRIS  Malaysia
31 Mukhtar ALWI  Malaysia
32 Ricky YEOW  Malaysia
33 Philip TAN  Malaysia
34 Muhammad Danial FAIDZ  Malaysia
35 Akhmal TARMIZEE  Malaysia
36 M Muhazim BAKHTIAR  Malaysia
37 Uzair NOOR  Malaysia
38 Diddy IBNU  Malaysia
39 Azhar TAHIR  Malaysia
40 Jaydon PANG  Malaysia
41 Dino ABDILLAH  Malaysia
42 C.M CHONG  Malaysia
43 Adrian TEO  Malaysia
44 CHAN Tuck-soon   Malaysia
45 Eddy NG  Malaysia
46 Azlan Fauzy SAMAD  Malaysia
47 Calvin SAY   Malaysia
48 Zia Iqmal A. RASHID (A)  Malaysia
49 Mt. Zaidi ZAKARIA  Malaysia
50 Ezmeer MERICAN   Malaysia
51 SEOW Wai Shean (A)  Malaysia
52 Muhd Zafran ABDULLAH  Malaysia