PGM MIRI Championship

Sep 5 - Sep 8

Prize money: RM225,000
(approx. US$58,000)

Number of Players in the field: 77

CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 Miguel CARBALLO  Argentina
2 Josh SALAH  United States of America
3 Varanyu RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ  Thailand
4 Nitithorn THIPPONG  Thailand
5 Kazuki HIGA  Japan
6 Panuwat MUENLEK  Thailand
7 Mathiam KEYSER  South Africa
8 Oscar ZETTERWALL  Sweden
9 George GANDRANATA  Indonesia
CAT. 3 INVITATIONAL SPOTS
1 Elki KOW  Indonesia
2 Wira SALLEH  Brunei Darussalam
CAT 4 TOP 20 FROM THE 2017 ADT OOM
10 Janne KASKE  Finland
CAT 6 TOP 35 FROM 2018 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL & 2nd - 5th ON ADT 2017 OOM
11 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN  Thailand
CAT 7 3RD RE-RANKING AFTER TAIFONG OPEN
12 Han LEE  United States of America
13 Sydney CHUNG  United States of America
14 Shinichi MIZUNO  Japan
15 Sam GILLIS  United States of America
16 Shakhawat SOHEL  Bangladesh
17 Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON  Thailand
18 Justin DE LOS SANTOS  United States of America
19 Lee SONG  Korea (Republic of)
20 Kwanchai TANNIN  Thailand
21 Tarik CAN  United States of America
22 Erwan VIEILLEDENT  France
23 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN  Thailand
24 Jesse SCHUTTE  United States of America
25 Samarth DWIVEDI  India
26 Jeremy WENDELKEN  United States of America
27 Ye Htet AUNG  Myanmar
28 Hyukchul SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
29 Matthew KILLEN  England
30 Poom PATTAROPONG  Thailand
31 Phanuvich ONCHU  Thailand
32 Sajawat SRIPRASIT  Thailand
33 Fajar Win NURYANTO  Indonesia
34 Masaru TANI  Japan
35 Pisitchai THIPPONG  Thailand
36 Seungwoo SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
37 Jordan IRAWAN  Indonesia
38 Woosung CHO  Korea (Republic of)
39 Adrian HALIMI  Indonesia
40 Gabriel WANG  Korea (Republic of)
41 Joshua HAN  United States of America
42 Charles J. LEE  United States of America
CAT 13 PLAYERS 45TH - 156TH FROM THE 2018 FINAL STAGE QUALIFYING SCHOOL
43 Atthaphon SRIBOONKAEW  Thailand
CAT 14 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2018 FINAL STAGE QSCHOOL
44 Araf SHARDD  Bangladesh
CAT 15 PLAYERS FROM 2018 1ST STAGE QUALIFYING SCHOOL
45 Parama CHANSUE  Thailand
46 Sam LEE  Fiji
47 Ekthumrong LUANGANURUK  Thailand
48 Rohan BAHRI  India
49 Faiz DAMIT  Brunei Darussalam
LOCAL SPOTS
1 Airil Rizman ZAHARI  Malaysia
2 Amir NAZRIN  Malaysia
3 Ben LEONG  Malaysia
4 Brandon LAU  Malaysia
5 CHAN Tuck-soon   Malaysia
6 Diddy IBNU  Malaysia
7 Farid RASHID  Malaysia
8 Helmie YUSOF  Malaysia
9 HUI Yong Sherng  Malaysia
10 Jaydon PANG  Malaysia
11 Kalana IBRAHIM  Malaysia
12 Keegan KAM  Malaysia
13 KHOR Kheng Hwai  Malaysia
14 Kiishaan THARMALINGAM  Malaysia
15 Leunkwang KIM  Malaysia
16 LAM Yu Shuen  Malaysia
17 M. Sasidaran  Malaysia
18 Nicholas FUNG  Malaysia
19 Rizal AMIN  Malaysia
20 Shahriffuddin ARIFFIN  Malaysia
21 Shaifubari MUDA  Malaysia
22 Sofian KEPLI  Malaysia
23 Solomon Emilio ROSIDIN  Malaysia
24 Sukree OTHMAN  Malaysia
25 Muhammed Talha LOKMAN  Malaysia