• CHAN Shih-chang-9
  • Kazuki HIGA-7
  • Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT-7
  • Shohei HASEGAWA-7
  • Wang Wei-lun-7

PGM Sabah Championship

Aug 8 - Aug 11

Prize money: RM225,000
(approx. US$58,000)

Number of Players in the field: 91

CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 Varanyu RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ  Thailand
2 Nitithorn THIPPONG  Thailand
3 Johnson POH  Singapore
4 Brett MUNSON  United States of America
5 Martin DIVE  Australia
6 Oskar ARVIDSSON  Sweden
7 Oscar ZETTERWALL  Sweden
CAT. 3 INVITATIONAL SPOTS
1 Ak Wira PG HJ SALLEH  Brunei Darussalam
2 Genki OKADA  Japan
3 Clement KURNIAWAN  Indonesia
4 Elki KOW  Indonesia
CAT. 4 TOP 20 ADT 2017 FINAL OOM
8 Janne KASKE  Finland
CAT. 7 RE-RANK
9 Sydney CHUNG  United States of America
10 Shinichi MIZUNO  Japan
11 Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON  Thailand
12 Lee SONG  Korea (Republic of)
13 Justin DE LOS SANTOS  United States of America
14 Kwanchai TANNIN  Thailand
15 Jesse YAP  Singapore
16 Sam GILLIS  United States of America
17 Thepbodin AMARANAN  Thailand
18 Tarik CAN  United States of America
19 Hyukchul SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
20 Naoki SEKITO  Japan
21 Erwan VIEILLEDENT  France
22 Poom PATTAROPONG  Thailand
23 Greg MOSS  United States of America
24 Jeremy WENDELKEN  United States of America
25 Phanuvich ONCHU  Thailand
26 Joshua SHOU  Singapore
27 Ratchapol JANTAVARA  Thailand
28 Chonlatit CHUENBOONNGAM  Thailand
29 Cody O'TOOLE  United States of America
30 Andrew PARK  United States of America
31 Marc ONG  Singapore
32 Masaru TANI  Japan
33 Taewon SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
34 Tawit POLTHAI  Thailand
35 Puk PRADITTAN  Thailand
36 Sajawat SRIPRASIT  Thailand
37 Jesse SCHUTTE  United States of America
38 Koki ISHIHARA  Japan
39 Annop TANGKAMOLPRASERT  Thailand
40 Takanari IWAMA  Japan
41 Charles J. LEE  United States of America
CAT. 13 45TH - 156TH 2018 AT FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL
42 Pisitchai THIPPONG  Thailand
CAT. 14 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2018 FINAL STAGE Q-SCH
43 Jonathan WOO  Singapore
44 Reagan PNG  Singapore
45 Araf SHARDD  Bangladesh
CAT. 15 PLAYERS FROM THE FIRST STG 2018 Q-SCHOOL
46 Joshua HAN  United States of America
47 Sangun LEE  Korea (Republic of)
48 Koichiroh YANO  Japan
49 Akihiko HASHIZUME  Japan
50 Gabriel WANG  Korea (Republic of)
51 Woosung CHO  Korea (Republic of)
52 Keith LAZAROO  Australia
53 Motonari NAKAGAWA  Japan
54 Jamie STURLEY  Thailand
55 Jindong OH  Korea (Republic of)
PGM PROFESSIONALS / INVITES
1 Nicholas FUNG  Malaysia
2 Shahriffuddin ARIFFIN  Malaysia
3 Airil Rizman ZAHARI  Malaysia
4 Ben LEONG  Malaysia
5 Sukree OTHMAN  Malaysia
6 Rizal AMIN  Malaysia
7 M. Sasidaran  Malaysia
8 Daeng Ab Rahman ABDUL AZIZ  Malaysia
9 Irfan YUSOFF  Malaysia
10 Leunkwang KIM  Malaysia
11 Mohammad WAFIYUDDIN  Malaysia
12 Solomon Emilio ROSIDIN  Malaysia
13 Kenneth TOBUSE  Malaysia
14 Shaifubari MUDA  Malaysia
15 Kiishaan THARMALINGAM  Malaysia
16 Brandon LAU  Malaysia
17 Farid RASHID  Malaysia
18 Chien Hau TAN  Malaysia
19 Keegan KAM  Malaysia
20 LAM Yu Shuen  Malaysia
21 Muhammad Syakir ADLI AZMI  Malaysia
22 Muhammed Talha LOKMAN  Malaysia
23 Kalana IBRAHIM  Malaysia
24 Uzair NOOR  Malaysia
25 Diddy IBNU  Malaysia
26 Helmie YUSOF  Malaysia
27 Dino ABDILLAH  Malaysia
28 HUI Yong Sherng  Malaysia
29 Jaydon PANG  Malaysia
30 Calvin SAY   Malaysia
31 Aaerishna BALAKRISHNAN (A)  Malaysia
32 Azlan Fauzy SAMAD  Malaysia