Singha Laguna Phuket Open

May 10 - May 13

Prize money: BAHT2,000,000
(approx. US$64,000)

For live scoring please click here

Web partner

Number of Players in the field: -

CAT. 2 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 Nitithorn THIPPONG  Thailand
2 Poosit SUPUPRAMAI  Thailand
3 Kasidit LEPKURTE  Thailand
4 Blake SNYDER  United States of America
5 Mathiam KEYSER  South Africa
6 John Michael O'TOOLE  United States of America
7 Martin DIVE  Australia
8 Oscar ZETTERWALL  Sweden
9 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT  Thailand
CAT. 3 INVITATIONAL SPOTS
1 Charles J. LEE  United States of America
2 Joshua HAN  United States of America
3 Matt KANG  Canada
4 Cody O'TOOLE  United States of America
CAT. 10 PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS (1ST RE-RANK AFTER JOHOR C'SHIP)
10 Hakeem JEFRI  Brunei Darussalam
CAT. 13 45TH - 156TH 2018 ASIAN TOUR FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL (1ST RE-RANK AFTER JOHOR C'SHIP)
11 Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON  Thailand
12 Shinichi MIZUNO  Japan
13 Lee SONG  Korea (Republic of)
14 Thanpisit OMSIN  Thailand
15 Kwanchai TANNIN  Thailand
16 Thepbodin AMARANAN  Thailand
17 Erwan VIEILLEDENT  France
18 Samarth DWIVEDI  India
19 Justin DE LOS SANTOS  United States of America
20 Poom PATTAROPONG  Thailand
21 Sam GILLIS  United States of America
22 JEREMY WENDELKEN  United States of America
23 Ratchapol JANTAVARA  Thailand
24 Sajawat SRIPRASIT  Thailand
25 Tawan PHONGPHUN  Thailand
26 Phanuvich ONCHU  Thailand
27 Pawin INGKHAPRADIT  Thailand
28 Pijit PETCHKASEM  Thailand
29 Yuichiro NISHI  Japan
30 TSAI Tsung-yu  Chinese Taipei
31 Somsak KAOPRATUM  Thailand
32 Pisitchai THIPPONG  Thailand
CAT. 14 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2018 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL (1ST RE-RANK AFTER JOHOR C'SHIP)
33 Andrew PARK  United States of America
34 Jaturon DUANGPHAICHOOM  Thailand
35 Adrian HALIMI  Indonesia
36 Dylan JACKSON  United States of America
37 Chaiphat KOONMARK  Thailand
38 Vikkash BABU  Singapore
39 Meechok PHANTHARAK  Thailand
40 Jake SHEPHERD  England
41 Takanari IWAMA  Japan
42 LEE Shih-hung  Chinese Taipei
43 Annop TANGKAMOLPRASERT  Thailand
44 LOW Khai Jei  Malaysia
45 Billie PAY  Singapore
46 Tawit POLTHAI  Thailand
47 Reagan PNG  Singapore
CAT. 15 PLAYERS FROM THE FIRST STAGE 2018 Q-SCHOOL (1ST RE-RANK AFTER JOHOR C'SHIP)
48 Matthew KILLEN  England
49 Jeff BURTON  United States of America
50 Tommy MANSUWAN  Thailand
51 Masaru TANI  Japan
52 Michael Camden BACKEL  United States of America
53 Taewon SHIN  Korea (Republic of)
54 Wisut ARTJANAWAT  Thailand
55 Marc ONG  Singapore
56 Philip MATSSON  Thailand
CAT. 7 Special Exemptions.
1 KIM Joohyung  Korea (Republic of)
2 Steven LAM  Hong Kong
3 Wongsakorn CHOOWONG  Thailand
4 Daechawat PHETPRAYOON (A)  Thailand
5 Akedanai PONGHATHAIKUL (A)  Thailand
6 Runchanapong YOUPRAYONG (A)  Thailand
7 Sira BOONGUER  Thailand
8 Kullakit SITHPRASERT  Thailand
9 Natthapong NIYOMCHON  Thailand
10 Nawaporn INMEE  Thailand
11 Rojjanaasak TONGBOONCHU  Thailand
12 Kaenpeth YODSPACK  Thailand
13 Pawat PRACHOOMSRISAKUL  Thailand
14 Kittiphong PHAITHUNCHAROENSUK (A)  Thailand
15 Yanapat CHAROENPATTANASATIT (A)  Thailand
16 Thanarat SRISATHAPORN (A)  Thailand
17 Kornpong ONGTHONGKAMTHANA  Thailand
CAT. 8 Top 50 All Thailand Golf Tour Order of Merit 2017
18 Somprad RATTANASUWAN  Thailand
19 Ronnachai JAMNONG  Thailand
CAT. 9 Top 4 Amateur from Ranking Points 2017
20 Kammalas NAMUANGRUK (A)  Thailand
CAT. 10 Top 40 All Thailand Golf Tour Order of Merit 2018 Re-ranking
21 Naras LUANGPHETCHARAPORN  Thailand
22 Simon YATES  Scotland
23 Prin SIRISOMMAI  Thailand
24 Sattaya SUPUPRAMAI  Thailand
25 Natchanon VARAPORNKITTIRAT  Thailand
CAT. 11 Top 4 Amateur from Ranking Points 2018 Re-ranking
26 Chris CHINNAPONGSE (A)  Thailand
CAT. 12b Top 20 of The Qualifying Round
1 PETE VILAIRATANA  United States of America
2 Jirasin ISSARAVANICH  Thailand
3 Pattanapong SAENBUALUANG  Thailand
4 Jacob FLECK  United States of America
5 Bhitchayoot SIMA-AREE (A)  Thailand
6 Aran PIRAPHUM  Thailand
7 Supakom MEESOM  Thailand
8 Thitipat LEM  Thailand
9 CHONJARERN BARAMITHANASETH (A)  Thailand
11 Supharas LETHAISONG  Thailand
12 Sahaswat ARIYACHATWAYKIN (A)  Thailand
13 Thitipat PHATAM  Thailand
14 Sangchai KAEWCHAROEN  Thailand
15 Thakthay SUTHON  Thailand
16 Panuwat BULSOMBATH  Thailand
17 Chinathip SAENGMANEECHOT (A)  Thailand
18 Varuth KHACHONKITTISAKUL (A)  Thailand
19 Jedsada SEWEEWALLOP  Thailand
20 Seddhachoke POOMPUAY  Thailand
CAT. 13 51st - 90th from Order of Merit 2017
27 Chonlatit CHUENBOONNGAM  Thailand
28 Worrasorn SUWANPANANG  Thailand
29 Pol KEMMARAT  Thailand
30 Puk PRADITTAN  Thailand
31 Nutdanai NUANGJAKNIN  Thailand
32 Tanameth TANACHOKVISIT  Thailand
33 Wanich PETCHARIT  Thailand
34 James BOWEN  United States of America
35 Krittin SUNTHORNNON  Thailand
36 Apisit NIMNUAL  Thailand
37 Warun EAIMGAEW  Thailand
38 Napat PATTAMASING  Thailand
39 Tanutchan PUAKTES  Thailand
40 Kittiporn JAVANAPONG  Thailand
41 Wutthipong SEEHAPUNT  Thailand
42 Vetis SAENGHIRAN  Thailand
43 Supakrit RATTANAKAMPHOL  Thailand
CAT. 14 41st - 80th from Order of Merit 2018 Re-ranking
44 Varanyu RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ  Thailand
45 Wongsakorn PIKUNSAWAT  Thailand
46 Bandit CHAISUK  Thailand
47 Hein Si THU  Myanmar
48 Panupol SRICHAI  Thailand
CAT. 15 91st - 120th from Order of Merit 2017
49 Voramate AUSSARASSAKORN  Thailand
50 Sakchai SIRIMAYA  Thailand
51 Pitipat PITIMANA-AREE  Thailand
52 Nakul VICHITRYUTHASASTR  Thailand
53 Thaya LIMPIPOLPAIBUL  Thailand
54 Poonnavich HIRAYAMA  Thailand
55 Trass JAENGKIT  Thailand
56 Weerawit SAKUNCHAROENRAT  Thailand
57 Wachirawit SAORON  Thailand
CAT. 16 81st - 150th from Order of Merit 2018 Re-ranking
58 Jittakorn NUAMTHANONG  Thailand
59 Vuttivit CHAROENPORNANUKUL  Thailand
CAT. 17 121st - 220th from Order of Merit 2017
60 Weerachai YUANYANG  Thailand
61 Chayakorn REANTONGKOME  Thailand
62 Idtiphat SILASUWAN  Thailand
63 Piyachad YUSABAI  Thailand
64 Lerd BHAKDIBHUMI  Thailand